SAM ALBRIGHT
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

113

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

tf

17-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

7-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/17/19

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/19

113

Won

SJSC

Parker Kohlbach

pin

1:04

Dual vs SJSC

12/21/19

113

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

1:55

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

1:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Burlington, MA

Cam Soda

pin

1:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

maj dec

10-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:26

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

113

Won

Gates-Chili

Ian Hahn

pin

3:40

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Lancaster

Michael Schaefer

maj dec

11-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Wayne

Cael Lawson

dec

4-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

113

Won

Gates-Chili

Garrett Spychala

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Clarence

Ian Howell

maj dec

12-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Lancaster

Michael Schaefer

pin

:48

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

113

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Luke Sheehan

pin

2:52

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/11/20

113

Won

Elmira

Blake Force

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/20

120

Won

Columbia

Chad Benedict

pin

0:48

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

120

Won

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

dec

3-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/20

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

11-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

113

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

113

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

8-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/20

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/08/20

113

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

8-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:40

Section III Class A Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
7
1
3
3
0
0
75
69

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

pin

4:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

2-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

6-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

3:33

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Mexico

Ethan Rhoads

pin

4:16

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jarred McMonagle

pin

3:37

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

pin

1:19

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/18

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/18

099

Won

Cheektowaga

Aaron Raczka

tf

18-0 4:22

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Spencerport

Sean Cullen

maj dec

12-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

1:51

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Clarence

Nathen Matteson

dec

3-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Lancaster

Michael Schaefer

maj dec

13-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Cheektowaga

Anthony Raczka

pin

3:21

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Clarence

Nathen Matteson

pin

2:54

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Spencerport

Cal Russo

maj dec

9-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

4:40

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

pin

:54

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/12/19

099

Won

Canton

Kaiden Martinez

pin

4:57

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

4-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

099

Won

Liverpool

Matt Spoto

maj dec

11-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

11-6 SV

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/19/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

pin

:59

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

pin

3:29

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

pin

5:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

dec

8-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

dec

5-4 UTB

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
15
1
7
5
0
0
147
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
29
22
2
10
8
0
0
222
116