LUKE SMITH
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:56

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:38

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

1:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

dec

12-10

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

4:40

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

3:58

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

1:02

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

pin

1:06

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

2:26

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

1:20

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:33

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:22

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/12/19

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

4:00

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

:50

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

:49

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

:55

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

:49

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

1:08

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/19/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:51

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

220

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Parkhurst

pin

:13

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

2:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

3:53

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

1:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

12-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

1:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

:34

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

3:49

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

12-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Irondequoit

Nick Serce

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Roosevelt

Deaquan Stuart

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
26
0
2
1
0
0
168
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
26
0
2
1
0
0
168
49