NATHEN RANDALL
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/14/19

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

9-7 SV

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

1:35

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

106

Lost

Syosset

Ben Marmor

pin

3:51

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

106

Lost

Baldwin

Julian Appolan

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

106

Won

Holland Patent

Anthony Phan

pin

4:58

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/20/19

113

Lost

Oneonta

Shane Howell

dec

4-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

106

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

5-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

106

Won

Monticello

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Quintin Herzog

pin

2:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/27/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

tf

15-0 4:23

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Hilton

Tyler Simons

tf

16-1 3:05

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/20

106

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

1:09

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/04/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

3:37

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

3:07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

2:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

106

Lost

Adirondack

Justin Wright

pin

1:31

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

3:05

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

1:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

dec

9-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/23/20

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:19

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/01/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:41

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Shawn Murray

dec

7-4

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

3:48

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Lowville

Trevor Lawton

pin

1:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Shawn Murray

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
20
9
1
2
6
1
0
108
101

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Deuel

dec

7-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Jordan Brown

pin

:48

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Edgemont

Cianan Warnock

pin

3:01

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Syosset

Jack Schuster

pin

1:29

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:48

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/18

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

0:43

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

pin

3:11

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

2:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

2:49

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Hilton

Landon Lazarek

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

099

Won

Peru

Alden McGarvey

pin

2:49

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

1:17

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

4:38

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

2;21

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

1:14

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

tf

4:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/19

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/19

099

Lost

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

4:22

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

pin

2:44

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

4:45

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:14

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

pin

4:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

maj dec

10-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
11
0
1
7
0
0
111
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
38
20
1
3
13
1
0
219
197