ETHAN RANDALL
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

3:32

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/11/19

182

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

2:22

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/14/19

170

Won

Briarcliff

Matthew Leary

pin

:27

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

170

Won

Plainedge

Travis Shaver

dec

3-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Colin Keating

pin

:48

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

170

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Marcus Brown

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

182

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

1:01

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/20/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

tf

15-0 5:13

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

182

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

tf

15-0 5:04

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

195

Won

Monticello

Sincere Mcneal

pin

0:19

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

182

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

1:39

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Andrew Scamihorn

pin

0:56

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/27/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

Christopher Olschewski

maj dec

14-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

4:43

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

15-9

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Hilton

Jullian Suro

maj dec

16-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

anthony Giordano

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Saranac

Zack Tackett

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Andrew Mickel

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

01/02/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

Vinney Bailey

pin

0:59

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/04/20

170

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

13-8

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

1:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Dutcher

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

182

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

14-7

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/20

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

tf

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

3:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

2;56

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Whitesboro

RJ Delahunt

pin

2:48

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/20

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

4-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/01/20

106

Lost

Adirondack

Justin Wright

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

2:15

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

:41

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jake Shurock

pin

:15

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

1:22

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

maj dec

13-3

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

170

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

pin

4:55

1st

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

3:00

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

inj def

2:28

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

170

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

tf

15-0; 3:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
24
3
10
0
0
0
192
42

2018-19

8th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/18

170

Won

Plainedge

Tyler Butler

pin

1:55

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Won

Syosset

Thomas Henry

pin

1:16

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Steven Felice

dec

7-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

dec

4-2

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:32

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/18

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

pin

0:47

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

3:15

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

10-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

0:35

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

1:35

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

dec

8-7

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

182

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Hilton

Aydin Agaie

pin

3:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

5:57

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

maj dec

15-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

0:28

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

170

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Coby Pierro

pin

:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Petrides

Michael Palazzola

pin

2:16

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:38

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

maj dec

9-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

3:29

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

1:13

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

3:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

dec

4-1

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/19

170

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Poland

Kodi Wellington

fft

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

fft

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

fft

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

3:03

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

2:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

:38

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
19
17
0
3
3
0
0
129
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
27
41
3
13
3
0
0
321
128