RENSO MONTALVO
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

4-2

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

maj dec

13-1

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

:52

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

3:09

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/05/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:37

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Sam Blackman

pin

2:33

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Won

Plainedge

Brandon Herrera-calle

pin

2:45

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Will Kershner

pin

4:58

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

1:49

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Won

Carmel

Mike Meijas

pin

1:47

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/15/18

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

pin

2:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

pin

5:54

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

5:47

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/18

113

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Vedder

pin

0:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

maj dec

15-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Hilton

Alex Perez

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

11-6

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

maj dec

10-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

7-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:47

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

tf

15-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/18/19

113

Won

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Berlin

Jeremy Yerdon

pin

3:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

tf

15-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

pin

1:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

0:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/29/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

7-3

Dual vs Queensbury

02/02/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

2-1

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

pin

4:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
21
2
6
8
0
0
205
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
21
2
6
8
0
0
205
25