NATHAN FISCHER
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

6-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

3:37

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

099

Lost

Peru

Aston Seymour

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Logan Pierro

pin

:47

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

099

Won

Maspeth

Kerolos Nabil

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

0:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:40

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

1:37

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

099

Lost

St. Johnsbury

Elise Hahr

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zachary Johnson

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

St. Johnsbury

Elise Hahr

dec

7-0

3rd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:35

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

:47

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

3:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

4:58

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

0:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

dec

5-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

099

Lost

Red Hook

Rian Kirker

dec

8-6 SV-1

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

3:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:56

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

3-0

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
11
0
7
1
0
0
93
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
11
0
7
1
0
0
93
92