RAY HEBERT
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

7-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

pin

3:10

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Sidney

James Myers

maj dec

11-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

3-0

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

160

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

7-2

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

maj dec

8-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Rutland, VT

Dakota Peters

tf

1:59

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

dec

3-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:32

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Maspeth

Brandon Leddick

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Malachy Hughes

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

01/09/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

3:15

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

maj dec

12-2

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

1:42

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/19/19

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

0:58

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

1:35

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

1:12

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

5:13

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

160

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

0:48

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

160

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

3:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

fft

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

4:53

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

3:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
8
0
9
3
1
0
101
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
8
0
9
3
1
0
101
97