GENNARO DEROBERTIS
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

0:44

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sydney Jorgensen

pin

3:22

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

5:34

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

maj dec

11-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

dec

11-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

dec

6-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

126

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

126

Lost

Hilton

Nathan Lee

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

4:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

0:15

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

5:38

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

tf

17-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

3:21

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

tf

16-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

2:10

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

dec

4-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

1:28

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

4:33

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

126

Won

Bethlehem

Eqdam Sulaiman

pin

3:04

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

126

Lost

Kingston

Noah Warneke

pin

5:57

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

126

Won

Washingtonville

Dominic Gennaro

pin

2:13

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Marcello Bernasconi

pin

1:34

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

8-5

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

4:40

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:20

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
8
0
2
2
0
0
66
104

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
8
0
2
2
0
0
66
104