ZACH FITZGERALD
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

126

Won

Red Hook

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

2:40

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

0:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

tf

18-0 3:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:58

Ballston Spa Duals

12/12/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

8-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Murabito

pin

1:31

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

0:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

tf

16-1 5:58

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

tf

16-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

2:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

4:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

pin

2:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:23

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

120

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Riley Brown

dec

8-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

tf

17-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

pin

3:14

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

1:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

tf

17-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

8-3

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Bethlehem

Christopher Kienle

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

120

Won

Pine Bush

Tyler Joy

dec

9-2

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Won

Highland

Joe Artensen

dec

4-2

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Won

Hendrick Hudson

Sean McIntyre

pin

3:08

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Lost

Kingston

Joseph Ferro

dec

11-4

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Lost

Washingtonville

Jacob Poppe

dec

8-3

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

120

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Jackson Wainwright

maj dec

14-4

6th

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:04

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:32

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

22-6; 5:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
26
7
0
4
3
0
0
73
122

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
26
7
0
4
3
0
0
73
122