CHRIS SERAFINI
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

6-1

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/18

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

10-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Matthew Woodworth

pin

3:13

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Queensbury

Conner Allen

dq

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Massapequa

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

285

Won

Niskayuna

Max Whitman

pin

1:08

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/15/18

220

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

1:43

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Noble, ME

Aaron Foley

pin

1:20

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Athens, PA

Ben Pernaselli

dec

12-6

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

5:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

inj def

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/18

285

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

dec

11-9

Dual vs Columbia

12/20/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Jack Nash

pin

0:33

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Maspeth

Justice Manzur

pin

0:31

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

anthony Giordano

pin

0:56

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

0:51

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Beaver River

Collin Edick

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

0:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/04/19

220

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

:42

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

4:17

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

3:51

Dual vs Schenectady

01/12/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

2:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

1-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

2:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

2:17

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

3-2

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

3:03

Dual vs Averill Park

01/24/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

2:09

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/02/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

5:00

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
18
0
4
5
1
0
156
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
18
0
4
5
1
0
156
48