LUKE YORKE
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

0:55

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

8-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

dec

10-5

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Wallkill

Oliver Spearman

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/13/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

10-8

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

0:25

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

3:08

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:33

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

5:20

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/28/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

9-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

pin

2:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

2:42

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:17

Dual vs Watervliet

01/04/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

2:39

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

1:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

maj dec

16-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

7-0

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

6-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

099

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

maj dec

20-6

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

3:21

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

:48

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

9-7 SV-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

4:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

4:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

4:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
15
0
3
3
0
0
117
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
15
0
3
3
0
0
117
45