DANIEL STEALEY
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

8-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

099

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/08/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

maj dec

12-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

4:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

5:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:32

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

1:19

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

maj dec

11-3

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

5:20

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

106

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

1:25

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/20/18

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/21/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

2:52

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Lost

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

10-8 SV-1

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

1:53

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

maj dec

11-1

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

2-0

Dual vs Tamarac

01/08/19

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/17/19

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/18/19

099

Lost

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

1-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

pin

0:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

dec

7-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

tf

19-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/30/19

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/02/19

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

5-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

tf

17-1; 5:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

2:29

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

3:02

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
9
1
2
13
0
0
143
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
9
1
2
13
0
0
143
77