HUNTER JENISON
Galway Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Decillius Blankenship

pin

3:03

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/19

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

3:27

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

dec

7-2

4th

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Won

Catskill

Diego Dodig

pin

3:04

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

1:09

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Won

Guilderland

Daniel Ralston

maj dec

11-0

Mat Mania

12/19/19

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

6-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/21/19

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

4:57

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Burlington, MA

Jack Laverty

dec

4-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

:21

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/06/20

132

Won

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

dec

5-2

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/20

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

1:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Mackenzie Crivelli

pin

1:29

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/16/20

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/25/20

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

dec

6-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

dec

6-1

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/08/20

132

Lost

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

dec

6-2

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

pin

3:57

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

5:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

132

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:13

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
6
0
5
1
0
0
58
45

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

dec

9-8

4th

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

:28

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

:44

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Catskill

Collin Ramos

pin

4:43

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Kyle Hamilton

pin

1:09

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/18

138

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

0:54

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/15/18

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Mason Watson

pin

3:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

dec

7-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

5-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

2:49

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/28/18

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

dec

6-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

2:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

5:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

4:10

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Galway

Collin Wieland

pin

2:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Samuel Wood

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

4:53

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Ketcham

Ernest Suter

pin

4:57

Mat Wars

01/04/19

132

Lost

Brewster

Lewis Grana

pin

2:30

Mat Wars

01/04/19

132

Lost

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

pin

:45

Mat Wars

01/04/19

132

Lost

East Ramapo

Larsen Larame

pin

4:21

Mat Wars

01/04/19

132

Lost

Highland

Mat Malherio

pin

:40

Mat Wars

01/10/19

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

dec

8-7

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/12/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

3:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

2:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

2:55

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

pin

0:51

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

pin

2:45

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Yohan Garcia

pin

3:32

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

dec

10-9

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

:49

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:48

King Bison Invitational

01/30/19

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/31/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

1:19

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
29
7
0
0
1
0
0
48
151

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
39
13
0
5
2
0
0
106
196