ALEX VANDERPOOL
Glens Falls Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

113

Lost

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

3:33

Dual vs Corinth

12/04/19

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

pin

1:05

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/19

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/07/19

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Luke Greiner

pin

0:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Red Hook

Brandon McKay

pin

0:51

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:43

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Brady Lyons

pin

5:42

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

pin

1:54

Dual vs Queensbury

12/14/19

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Steven Bentley

dec

9-6

Mat Mania

12/14/19

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:14

Mat Mania

12/18/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:07

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/21/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

fft

5th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

pin

1:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

3:41

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

1:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Lost

Burlington, MA

Cam Soda

pin

2:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

pin

2:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Dimonda

pin

1:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/31/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

3:23

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/08/20

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/15/20

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

dec

4-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/21/20

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Galway

02/01/20

113

Lost

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

4:59

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

113

Lost

Corinth

Paul Granger

tf

15-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

113

Won

Berlin

Sarah Roy

pin

1:01

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

dec

7-4

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

2:35

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

1:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
24
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
134

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

tf

17-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Lost

Red Hook

Brandon McKay

maj dec

19-10

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

dec

9-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

tf

16-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/06/18

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

1:21

Dual vs Corinth

12/08/18

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

tf

16-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

:23

3rd

Mat Mania

12/08/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

5:28

Mat Mania

12/12/18

106

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/15/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

1:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/08/19

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

3:39

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/09/19

099

Lost

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

maj dec

20-8

Dual vs Queensbury

01/09/19

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/19

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/19

099

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh Doh

fft

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

dec

7-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

maj dec

11-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

4:42

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

4:36

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

3:39

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
3
1
2
4
0
0
54
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
38
6
1
2
7
0
0
90
207