KADEN BENSEN
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:14

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

pin

1:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

4:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

tf

16-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

dec

10-5

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/07/18

106

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Massapequa

Sal Minichiello

pin

1:45

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

maj dec

13-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

tf

15-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

106

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

pin

0:41

Dual vs Berlin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

tf

17-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Valley Central

Liam Kelly

pin

1:42

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

1:01

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

106

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/03/19

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/10/19

106

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/12/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

1:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

maj dec

11-2

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

5:33

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/19/19

106

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

2:29

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Scott Ferlito

pin

1:23

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

tf

17-1

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

inj def

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/26/19

106

Lost

Byram Hills

John Fortugno

pin

4:38

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Darien

Hunter Yarish

pin

2:36

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Landen Frey

dec

8-2

Peter Caruso Invitational

02/02/19

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

4:47

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

:31

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
8
1
3
9
1
0
122
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
8
1
3
9
1
0
122
85