ALEXANDER GRUPE
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Miller Place

Momin Rafiq

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

0:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

4:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

pin

0:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

0:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

2:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

1:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

106

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:26

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

2:32

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

099

Won

Chester

Jared Pincus

pin

:18

5th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

pin

1:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Meracle

pin

2:15

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

099

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

3:52

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

La Salle Institute

Callan Smith

pin

4:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

4:58

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

3:50

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

099

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

:39

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Galway

Sarah Ernst

pin

:17

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

5:05

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

:29

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

maj dec

16-4

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

13-8

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

3:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
19
10
0
1
2
0
0
76
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
19
10
0
1
2
0
0
76
106