CALEB CARPENTER
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Franco

maj dec

12-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Justin Wright

dec

7-3

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Liverpool

Matt Spoto

pin

2:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

pin

:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

3;05

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/18/19

113

Won

Granville

Nicholas Crum

pin

1:13

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

8-3

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

113

Won

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

tf

15-0

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

113

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

113

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Carter Dickerson

pin

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

0:41

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Railroader Duals

12/28/19

113

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

8-2

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

113

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

1:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

113

Won

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

tf

17-2; 4:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

4-2

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

6-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Seth Ponders

pin

1:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

4:45

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/11/20

113

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

pin

5:12

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

3:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Shaker

Vincenzo Federici

pin

4:02

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

dec

11-6

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

113

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

1:31

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/23/20

113

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

3:37

Dual vs Corinth

01/29/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

5:38

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/20

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

9-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/08/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

5-4

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

4:02

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

5:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

dec

7-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Greenville

Sam Vanauken

pin

:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

18-15

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

5:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

3:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
16
2
7
4
0
0
152
43

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

120

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

120

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

3:05

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

1:29

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Jake Sunderland

dec

11-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

11-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

0:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

dec

3-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

0:28

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Elijah Danio

dec

4-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/03/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/05/19

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

11-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

3:29

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

dec

13-7

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

8-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

dec

10-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

0:26

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

3:25

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/23/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

dec

10-5

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

2:10

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

3:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
3
0
2
2
0
0
36
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
26
19
2
9
6
0
0
188
116