BRENDAN GRENOBLE
Hoosick Falls Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/19

132

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

5-3

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/19

132

Won

John Jay East Fish Kill

Evan Jackob

dec

7-1

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Connor Mulcahy

dec

5-3

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

132

Lost

Syosset

Jon Castillo

dec

7-5

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/21/19

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

maj dec

10-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Matt Wreck

tf

16-0; 3:54

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

132

Lost

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

dec

6-3

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Dawson Phillips

dec

6-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

dec

5-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

dec

6-4 SV-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:05

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

3:04

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/09/20

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

(UTB

4-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/11/20

126

Won

Rensselaer

Damien Schaus

tf

17-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

3:39

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Gateway Regional

elijah gilbert

dec

7-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

132

Won

Albany

Jose Andrades

dec

4-2

Dual vs Albany

01/16/20

126

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

tf

16-0

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/25/20

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:40

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Rensselaer

Damien Schaus

pin

5:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

132

Lost

Galway

Hunter Jenison

dec

6-1

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/30/20

126

Won

Granville

Scott Wittman

pin

0:25

Dual vs Granville

02/01/20

126

Won

Onteora

Wyatt Konjas

dec

4-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:48

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

dec

4-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

dec

7-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:36

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

dec

3-0

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Berlin

Joshua Zlotnick

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:53

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
4
3
10
2
0
0
81
70

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

5:15

Dual vs Albany

12/11/18

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:26

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/20/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

3:30

Dual vs Tamarac

12/21/18

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/12/19

126

Lost

Clarke

Jack Lopes

maj dec

9-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

pin

2:48

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

132

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

dec

10-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

dec

8-5

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

4-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

0:31

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/23/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/19

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

0:46

Dual vs Galway

02/02/19

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

dec

6-5

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

:49

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

2:50

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
2
0
4
2
0
0
37
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
28
6
3
14
4
0
0
118
125