CODY CHICOINE
Maple Hill Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

3:59

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/19/19

152

Won

Greenville

Zachary Blakeslee

pin

3:52

Dual vs Greenville

12/20/19

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

1:16

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

145

Won

Essex, VT

Jake Sunderland

pin

1:10

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Brayden Mahon

pin

2:31

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Alejandro Ebanks

pin

0:18

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

145

Lost

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

pin

3:26

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Cameron Govea

pin

1:43

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

145

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Kiernan

pin

0:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jacen Blair

pin

1:42

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

145

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

1:43

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/20

145

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

1:16

Dual vs Berlin

01/11/20

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Collin Plass

pin

:23

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

4:56

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

2:00

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dustin Lashway

maj dec

13-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

pin

2:06

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/20

145

Lost

Rensselaer

Ba Soe

dec

13-10

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/18/20

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Hunter Parker

pin

2:32

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/18/20

138

Won

Taconic, MA

Payton Quinn

pin

1:15

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/18/20

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

10-3

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/18/20

138

Won

Catskill

Diego Dodig

fft

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/18/20

138

Won

Taconic, MA

David Babineau

pin

4:59

1st

Taconic Hills Tournament

01/21/20

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Iamunno

pin

1:17

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/23/20

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Aaron Mcclements

pin

4:37

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/25/20

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Mamoud Esa

dec

12-10

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

1:52

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Decillius Blankenship

pin

3:18

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/01/20

138

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Hanlon

pin

4:39

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Lansingburg

Calvin Welch

dec

9-6

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Mamoud Esa

pin

1:49

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Alex Gillis

pin

:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

5:16

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
19
0
1
4
0
0
142
70

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Michael Wilmont

pin

1:55

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

4:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

dec

14-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

138

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

5:31

Dual vs Greenville

12/11/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

1:26

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/14/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

pin

0:50

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

2:45

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

3:38

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Leon Reynolds

pin

0:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

1:13

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Lost

Essex, VT

Wyatt Lamell

tf

15-0

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

132

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/03/19

126

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/05/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

4:04

6th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

2:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Chester

Josh Schmoyer

pin

:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

2:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:37

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/10/19

126

Won

Berlin

Joshua Zlotnick

pin

2:16

Dual vs Berlin

01/12/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

5:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Shaker

Nyheem Pinckney

dec

8-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

4:31

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

dec

10-7

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/18/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

2:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

3:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

2:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

7-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

10-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

tf

16-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

tf

16-1 5:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

126

Won

Catskill

Scott Baker

pin

0:17

Dual vs Catskill

01/26/19

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

dec

5-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

:55

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Queensbury

Sean Seeley

pin

1:27

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Elijah Danio

pin

2:22

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

15-0; 4:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Elijah Danio

tf

18-2; 6:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
22
13
1
1
4
0
0
110
110

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
36
32
1
2
8
0
0
252
180