NICK MAYO
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

3-1

Dual vs Granville

12/01/18

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Tierney

pin

:18

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

3:41

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

2:20

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

4:36

Mat Mania

12/08/18

195

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

1:58

1st

Mat Mania

12/13/18

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Hathaway

pin

0:39

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/18

195

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Bryan Stafford

pin

1:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

1:39

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

:36

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

1:29

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

1:36

Dual vs Corinth

01/08/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

2:43

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/19

220

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

0:21

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/19

195

Won

Averill Park

Chad Rist

dec

10-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:18

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

1:07

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/19/19

220

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Clayton Trombley

pin

0:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

3:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

0:58

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

0:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

2:47

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/26/19

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

inj def

3:11

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:29

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

:23

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Red Hook

Christopher Clark

pin

:50

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/02/19

195

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

12-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

3:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

:30

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

3:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
16
0
4
1
0
0
116
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
16
0
4
1
0
0
116
69