LUKE LITTLE
Queensbury Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

10-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

4:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

2:46

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/07/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

4:56

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Massapequa

Jeremy Scutellaro

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

15-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Schalmont

12/19/18

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

3:03

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/22/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

8-7

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/18

145

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

2:48

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

maj dec

15-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

3:12

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

:43

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

4:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

tf

16-0 2:36

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

pin

0:44

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/12/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

10-8

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

9-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

6-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/29/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

9-5

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/02/19

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

inj def

For.)

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

fft

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

1:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
10
1
6
3
0
0
104
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
10
1
6
3
0
0
104
54