MATTHEW GARDNER
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

120

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

pin

1:56

Dual vs Tamarac

12/11/19

132

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

1:54

Dual vs Corinth

12/14/19

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:48

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Lane Lafountain

pin

1:35

Mat Mania

12/14/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:52

Mat Mania

12/18/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:34

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/28/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

2:51

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

3:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/08/20

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

3:22

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/09/20

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jason Brown

pin

1:44

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/11/20

120

Won

Southwick

Ari LaBrecque

pin

1:16

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/20

120

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Landon Davis

pin

1:25

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/20

120

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Conner Bell

pin

2:46

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/15/20

120

Lost

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

2:40

Dual vs Granville

01/23/20

120

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/25/20

120

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

3:47

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

2:30

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

12-7

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/08/20

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

2:23

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

maj dec

18-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

3:10

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
8
0
2
3
0
0
73
72

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:13

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

2:24

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/28/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

2:25

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/08/19

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:03

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/17/19

120

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

1:13

Dual vs Corinth

01/26/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

2:37

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

2:23

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

:35

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

2:08

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
10
0
2
5
0
0
97
126