VINCENT GREMBOCKI
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

106

Won

Schenectady

Saidam Saidam

pin

1:07

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/19

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

dec

7-2

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

106

Won

Corning

Riley Walker

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Randis

tf

20-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Raphael Troyan

pin

0:34

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:42

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Dailey

pin

:55

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

106

Lost

Briarcliff

John Fortugno

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

106

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Grant Barczak

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

106

Won

Shaker

Caleb Juman

pin

0:47

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

3:18

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

106

Lost

Phillipsburg

Sean Stasiulatis

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

106

Won

Wilkes-Barre

Isaiah Parker

tf

15-0; 3:21

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

106

Won

Williamsport

Cael Nasdeo

fft

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

106

Won

Honesdale

Timothy Martin

dec

11-4

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

106

Lost

Emmaus

Marco Albanese

maj dec

8-0

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

3-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

pin

3:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Saranac

Alex Clancy

pin

2:31

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

2:31

Dual vs Colonie

01/11/20

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

tf

15-0

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Aidan Rosecrans

pin

3:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Lansingburg

Ethan Harrington

pin

:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

106

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/20

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

10-4

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

106

Won

Guilderland

Britt Francis

pin

1:03

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

8-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

maj dec

14-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

106

Lost

Spencerport

Sean Cullen

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Zackary McKernan

pin

1:11

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

tf

16-0; 5:05

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Colonie

Kevin Regan

pin

:30

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

106

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

tf

18-2 5:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

4:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:12

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
12
4
8
3
0
0
136
59

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

11-1

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Jordan Brown

dec

9-4

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

tf

17-0 4:59

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Edgemont

Alex Lee

pin

1:52

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Syosset

Jack Schuster

pin

2:34

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

2:41

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

1:08

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

1:21

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

tf

16-0 3:00

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zachary Johnson

tf

16-0 3:51

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

2:39

Dual vs Shaker

01/04/19

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

pin

5:59

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:22

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

1:24

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

5-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/16/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

3:50

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

099

Lost

Hilton

Landon Lazarek

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

6-2

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

tf

23-8; 5:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

:23

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
8
4
2
1
0
0
81
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
27
20
8
10
4
0
0
217
123