PABLO DELAROSA
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

2:21

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

3:27

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

113

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Grant Barczak

maj dec

15-6

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Won

Fox Lane

Jaime Jarquin

pin

1:36

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Lost

Syosset

Zachary Collins

pin

1:26

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

113

Lost

James W. Robinson

Sammy Gerard

tf

23-8 4:31

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/18

113

Lost

Arlington Martin, PA

Brendon McCurry

maj dec

12-4

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

113

Lost

Hazleton, PA

Johnny Corra

pin

2:27

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/19

113

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

113

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

1:59

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

:47

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

4-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

dec

10-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

5:03

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

113

Won

Columbia

Anthony Poggoli

tf

20-5; 3:16

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Ryan O'keefe

pin

1:30

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

113

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

0:39

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

:24

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

5-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

3:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
5
1
7
1
0
0
67
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
5
1
7
1
0
0
67
90