ANDREW SMOLOVIK
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

3:23

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

10-9

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

1:37

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

8-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

1:21

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

138

Won

Putnam Valley

Finbar Cronin

pin

5:54

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

138

Lost

Syosset

Max Horowitz

pin

1:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Luke Cusato

pin

5:00

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

:52

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

inj def

1:03

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Burlington, MA

Jack Laverty

tf

17-1; 5:37

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/20

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

5:13

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

2:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

Petrides

Agon Bellcishta

pin

2:02

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/11/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

3:10

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Cohoes

Donald Cesare

pin

:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

dec

12-10

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

pin

3:15

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/20

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

dec

6-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

dec

7-5

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

dec

7-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

138

Lost

Spencerport

Jake Scherbyn

pin

1:31

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

138

Lost

Guilderland

James Hough

dec

5-1

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

11-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Schenectady

Aj Byrd

pin

1:26

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
19
9
1
1
0
1
0
68
81

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

126

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Shane Seeran

pin

1:00

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Lost

Syosset

Damon Finkler

pin

4:21

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Won

Baldwin

Joe Wright

pin

1:02

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Won

Carmel

Jayandre Boscia

inj def

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

5:17

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/18

138

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

0:24

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/19

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

pin

1:08

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

2:10

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Andrew Lyman

pin

3:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

3:20

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

132

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

2:00

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:56

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
6
0
0
0
1
0
42
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
29
15
1
1
0
2
0
110
132