AIDAN RITTER
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:10

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Hunter Roberts

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

220

Won

Bethlehem

Keith Heineman

dec

11-4

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

3:02

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/19

220

Won

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

1:19

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

1:36

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

Patrick Murphy

pin

3:10

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

220

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Caleb Carpenter

maj dec

14-6

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

0:44

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

220

Lost

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

8-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

tf

21-4; 5:52

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

3:45

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

1:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Kevin Lacomb

dec

6-4 SV-1

6th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

195

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

dec

4-0

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Almon Swears

pin

4:25

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Mike Sullivan

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

dec

3-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/20

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

5:47

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

dec

4-3 TB-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:28

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Lost

Tioga

Aaron Howard

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

195

Lost

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

inj def

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
5
1
6
0
0
0
54
63

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

tf

18-2 3:04

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

182

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

7-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Adam Riley

tf

21-6

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Scott Geysen

tf

16-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

182

Won

Edgemont

Dexter Seeley

dec

11-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

182

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Calab Carpenter

pin

2:33

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

182

Lost

Carmel

Joel Venables

pin

5:53

Wrangle in the Plains

12/15/18

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

3:24

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

maj dec

9-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

195

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

tf

17-2 4:16

Dual vs Shaker

01/04/19

182

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Justice Green

pin

3:48

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

2:19

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

182

Lost

Vergennes, VT

Barret Barrows

fft

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/15/19

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

5:40

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

0:32

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

195

Lost

Hilton

Jacob Cretelle

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

195

Lost

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

2:50

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

pin

2:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
19
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
94

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
31
6
1
8
0
0
0
66
157