MALACHY MCGARRY
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

145

Won

Schenectady

Michael Stenard

pin

0:15

Dual vs Schenectady

12/06/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

maj dec

12-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

Conner Holt

pin

1:02

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/19

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/18/19

145

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/19

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

10-5

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

1:25

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

pin

:13

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/19

145

Lost

Council Rock South

Brian Adams

fft

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/19

145

Lost

Phillipsburg

Jared Kukor

fft

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/08/20

145

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

6-2

Dual vs Colonie

01/11/20

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Aaron Mcclements

pin

3:07

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

8-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

pin

1:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

3:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

145

Won

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/20

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

2-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

dec

8-7

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

145

Won

Guilderland

Ryan O'Keefe

pin

2:55

Dual vs Guilderland

01/29/20

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

5-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/01/20

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

145

Won

Spencerport

Jacob Zimmerman

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Brian Lombardi

pin

5:13

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

3:42

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

2:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Bethlehem

Conner Holt

pin

5:44

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

145

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

1:52

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

6-4

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
11
0
8
0
0
0
93
56

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

5:02

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

4:15

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Jeremy Aviles

fft

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Edgemont

Zachary Silverstein

pin

1:20

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Plainedge

Daniel Vivolo

pin

5:26

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

10-9

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

138

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Jeremy Aviles

inj def

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/15/18

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

:32

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Gateway Regional

Joseph Holmes

dec

5-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

3-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

4-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

4-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

pin

4:41

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

145

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
10
5
0
2
2
1
0
54
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
24
16
0
10
2
1
0
147
92