DAVID ENSMINGER
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

2:56

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

tf

18-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

pin

1:19

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

099

Won

Columbia

Alex Crawford

pin

:55

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

3-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Fox Lane

Luis DiazGiron

pin

1:47

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jake Kern

maj dec

13-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

099

Won

Plainedge

Darren Hill

pin

1:46

Wrangle in the Plains

12/15/18

099

Won

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

3:25

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

1:21

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:32

Dual vs Shaker

01/03/19

099

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

2:33

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

pin

2:55

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Peru

Aston Seymour

dec

6-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

1:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

6-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

dec

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/12/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

4-0

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

maj dec

16-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

2:00

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

1:11

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

1:44

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

106

Lost

Hilton

Gregor McNeil

pin

1:03

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Massengale

pin

3:03

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

:57

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

9-7 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

:59

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

3-0

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
13
1
7
1
0
0
113
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
13
1
7
1
0
0
113
49