LANDIAN TEMPLETON
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

113

Won

Granville

Nicholas Crum

pin

3:54

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

2:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Ellenville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Thomas Fiordaliso

pin

1:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kadyn Macneil

dec

5-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

113

Lost

Corinth

Paul Granger

dec

4-2

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

dec

4-1

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

0:39

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

pin

5:55

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

113

Won

Peru

fft

Dual vs Peru

12/31/19

113

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

3:23

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/20

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

2:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

pin

2:28

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/15/20

113

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

1:31

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/18/20

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Taylor Mick

tf

20-4 3:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:40

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

0:30

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

113

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

1:55

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/20

113

Won

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

5:28

Dual vs Queensbury

02/08/20

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

:42

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

tf

16-0; 5:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

tf

15-0 5:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
6
1
1
8
0
0
92
68

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

1:33

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

1:14

4th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:36

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

1:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

1:26

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

106

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/12/18

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

:59

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

5:02

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

0:22

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Connor Steidle

pin

3:53

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

tf

15-0

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

5:50

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

106

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

106

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

:34

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

106

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

0:58

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

3:39

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

3-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/15/19

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

1:38

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

1:23

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

106

Lost

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

3:29

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

tf

15-0; 2:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

tf

17-0; 2:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
5
1
0
7
0
0
77
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
28
11
2
1
15
0
0
169
151