JOSEPH MURDICK
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Massena

Jared Lamora

pin

2:16

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

2:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Lost

Noble, ME

Blake Oulette

pin

2:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Noble, ME

Jake Costello

pin

:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

1:06

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

2:32

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

pin

2:30

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

0:40

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:31

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

3:20

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

0:51

Dual vs Queensbury

01/03/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Marissal

pin

4:22

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

170

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

2:56

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

tf

19-0 4:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

dec

9-7

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

dec

16-8

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

tf

16-0 3:20

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

170

Won

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

pin

1:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

1:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

tf

5:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

18-11

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

10-4

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

tf

20-2 5:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

dec

11-4

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:12

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

pin

4:49

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

170

Lost

Falconer

Jordan Dustin

maj dec

17-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:45

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

1:54

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Rensselaer

Brandon Albright

maj dec

15-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

4:03

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
22
11
0
0
3
0
0
84
109

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
22
11
0
0
3
0
0
84
109