JOSEPH MURDICK
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

maj dec

13-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Xavier Stewart

pin

:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

3:42

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

pin

4:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Massena

Aaron Flynn

pin

1:18

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

170

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

170

Won

Duanesburg

Francis Milos

pin

3:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

inj def

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Ellenville

Edwin Price

pin

0:13

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

170

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Douglas Doherty

tf

15-0 4:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

170

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

tf

15-0

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

tf

16-0 2:20

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Yorke

pin

1:58

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

3:23

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

maj dec

12-0

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

170

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Peru

01/04/20

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

pin

2:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:09

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/11/20

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

1:04

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

tf

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

1:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Whitesboro

RJ Delahunt

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

1:15

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

6-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/18/20

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Elijah Melvin

pin

0:38

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

0:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Granville

Logan Knowles

pin

0:44

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

170

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Queensbury

02/08/20

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

2:26

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Maple Hill

Devin Feliz

pin

:29

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

tf

18-1 4:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
18
0
1
4
1
0
142
64

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Massena

Jared Lamora

pin

2:16

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

2:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Lost

Noble, ME

Blake Oulette

pin

2:34

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Noble, ME

Jake Costello

pin

:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

1:06

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

2:32

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

pin

2:30

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

0:40

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:31

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

3:20

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

0:51

Dual vs Queensbury

01/03/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Marissal

pin

4:22

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

170

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

2:56

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

tf

19-0 4:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

dec

9-7

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

dec

16-8

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

tf

16-0 3:20

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

170

Won

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

pin

1:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

1:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

tf

5:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

18-11

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

dec

10-4

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

tf

20-2 5:45

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

dec

11-4

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:12

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

pin

4:49

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

170

Lost

Falconer

Jordan Dustin

maj dec

17-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:45

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

1:54

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Rensselaer

Brandon Albright

maj dec

15-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

4:03

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
22
11
0
0
3
0
0
84
109

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
37
29
0
1
7
1
0
226
173