TRISTEN HITCHCOCK
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:58

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Ogdensburg

William Petrie

pin

:27

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

4:26

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

195

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:45

Dual vs Granville

12/14/19

195

Won

Duanesburg

Ed Bond

pin

2:25

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Ellenville

Evan Hamilton

pin

0:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Predrag Skumpia

pin

0:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

2:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/19

195

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

:46

Dual vs Corinth

12/21/19

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

0:27

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

12-10

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/19

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

3:10

Battle in the Valley

12/28/19

220

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

1:07

Dual vs Peru

12/31/19

195

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

0:34

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/04/20

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Mike Sullivan

pin

0:40

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nicholas Roy

pin

0:53

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

0:55

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

0:31

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/20

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

5:11

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/11/20

195

Won

Lowville

John McCollum

pin

:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

1:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

3:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

1-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/18/20

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trent Snide-Haselton

pin

1:38

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

0:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

1:36

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/20

220

Won

Tamarac

Tony Derival

pin

0:10

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/28/20

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Queensbury

02/08/20

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:14

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

David Forrest

pin

:47

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Marissal

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

inj def

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
30
0
1
6
0
0
220
33

2018-19

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

1:57

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

4:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

:51

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:45

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

3:14

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

182

Won

Schoharie

Zachary Schoeffler

pin

1:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

1:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Albany

Athanasos Sofi

pin

0:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

1-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

182

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:56

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

4:24

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

0:21

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

0:44

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

3:16

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

6-5

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

182

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

1:42

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

3:55

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:34

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

195

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

1:02

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:46

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

dec

3-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

195

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

1:33

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

1:28

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

12-9

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:33

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

3:52

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:12

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

1:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

0:58

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

3:47

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

182

Lost

Falconer

Hudson Johnson

pin

6:00

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

182

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

5:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
20
0
3
4
0
0
153
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
23
50
0
4
10
0
0
373
123