TRISTEN HITCHCOCK
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

1:57

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

4:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

:51

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:45

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

3:14

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

182

Won

Schoharie

Zachary Schoeffler

pin

1:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

1:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Albany

Athanasos Sofi

pin

0:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

1-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

182

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:56

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

4:24

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

0:21

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

0:44

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

3:16

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

6-5

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

182

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

1:42

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

3:55

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:34

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

195

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

1:02

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:46

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

dec

3-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

195

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

1:33

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

1:28

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

12-9

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:33

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

3:52

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:12

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

1:09

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

0:58

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

3:47

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

182

Lost

Falconer

Hudson Johnson

pin

6:00

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

182

Won

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

5:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
20
0
3
4
0
0
153
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
20
0
3
4
0
0
153
90