RYAN ZAWTOCKI
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

;23

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/05/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

7-4

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

9-7

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:34

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

pin

3:10

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

5:27

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/12/15

132

Won

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

maj dec

8-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

132

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

tf

15-0

Mat Mania

12/12/15

132

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

3:34

Mat Mania

12/15/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

tf

15-0 5:57

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/18/15

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

2:29

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

1:45

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

5-4

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/15

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

tf

17-2 4:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Newark

Troy Ludolph

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Batavia

Nicholas Neid

pin

5:23

Mountain Duals

01/08/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

11-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ray Catto

dec

3-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Spaulding, VT

Jon Lucey

pin

3:02

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

2:41

Peru Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

4-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/06/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

9-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

4:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

7-5 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

pin

4:33

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
12
3
14
0
2
0
145
37

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

132

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

:35

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

2:46

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

5:01

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Millbrook

Cory Gloyd

maj dec

11-2

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brad Calhoun

pin

1:42

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

17-6

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

6-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

7-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Essex, VT

Jeremy Jarvis

dec

5-3

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:36

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/19/14

132

Won

Herkimer

Cory Collard

pin

1:05

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

7-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

12-5

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

3:05

Dual vs New Hartford

12/30/14

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

2:14

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

tf

4:46

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

dec

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

8-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/15

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

1:40

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

maj dec

10-0

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

5:10

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Blake Elliott

pin

1:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

1:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
13
1
12
0
1
0
130
41

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

2:38

Dual vs New Hartford

01/04/14

132

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

11-8

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

1:45

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Arkport

Michael Alder

pin

2:19

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

pin

3:53

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

132

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

4:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

15-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/14

126

Won

Little Falls

Devin Dawley

pin

5:16

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/14

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

pin

2:31

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

4:36

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

2:31

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

3:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

16-13

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/14

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

inj def

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

126

Won

Johnstown

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

4:17

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jackson Simpson

pin

1:19

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

132

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

4-2

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

3:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

4:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
11
0
9
2
1
0
113
45

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

pin

5:58

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/01/12

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

maj dec

11-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

5:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

3:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

3:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

113

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

12/08/12

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

maj dec

14-4

3rd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

2-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

2:43

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

8-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

5-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:41

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

4-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

6-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

13-5

4th

Camden Classic

12/20/12

113

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

3:15

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/03/13

120

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Oneida

01/04/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

113

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

pin

4:47

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

pin

5:26

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Edwards

maj dec

11-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Cortland

Jensen Schack

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/10/13

113

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:28

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/17/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/13

113

Won

Tully

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

12-8

Laker Duals

01/19/13

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

4-0

Laker Duals

01/22/13

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

3:37

Dual vs Little Falls

01/26/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

5:29

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

2:27

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-2 ot

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

6-3

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

1-0 2ot

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
13
0
10
5
0
0
140
41

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

4:54

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/10/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:42

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

3:23

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

:56

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

5:26

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

tf

4:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

10-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

fft

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/11

099

Won

Bethlehem

Pierce Tobin

tf

18-3

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

5:34

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Won

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

pin

3:02

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

tf

15-0

Battle in the Valley

01/05/12

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/07/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/12/12

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/14/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

5:10

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

11-9

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/19/12

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/21/12

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

6-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

pin

1:55

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

099

Lost

Oneida

Bradley Vrooman

dec

6-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

11-7

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/12

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

3:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

2:42

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

4:20

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:29

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

14-5

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

7-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

fft

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

tf

3:10

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
9
3
7
7
0
0
133
54

2010-11

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

maj dec

12-1

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

096

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

:25

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

096

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Chris Toomey

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/10

096

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/11/10

096

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

3:30

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

096

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

4:48

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/10

096

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

9-3

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

4:54

Falcon Duals

12/21/10

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

tf

16-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/05/11

096

Won

Mount Markham

Scott Cittadino

pin

3:50

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

1:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

:15

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

096

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/15/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

3:13

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:52

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

2:43

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

tf

17-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/05/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:56

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:41

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
2
0
0
2
1
0
30
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
140
68
60
7
52
16
5
0
691
302