JACK BUELL
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders
Jack Buell

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shea Osovski

pin

1:43

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

1:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/15/15

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/15

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

0:36

Dual vs Chittenango

12/18/15

195

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

6-5

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

pin

2:13

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

1:09

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gabryeal Richardson

pin

1:49

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/15

195

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Clegg

pin

2:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

1:24

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

2:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

:55

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/08/16

195

Won

Levittown

Ricky Almonte

pin

2:52

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Burnt Hills

James Martin

pin

:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/15/16

195

Won

Red Hook

Darren Coon

pin

:15

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Won

Chaminade

John Coughlan

pin

2:43

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Lost

Westfield

Jay Aiello

dec

10-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Won

Arlington

Tanner Nielsen

pin

:55

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Won

Washingtonville

Justin McLee

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Won

Mahopac

Micheal Dinardo

pin

1:12

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Won

Westfield

Jay Aiello

dec

5-4

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

1:01

Dual vs Camden

01/22/16

195

Won

Hilton

John Fuino

maj dec

16-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

195

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

3:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

195

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

195

Won

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

maj dec

11-3

1st

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Dustin Bruhns

pin

1:01

Wrangle In The Plains

02/03/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

pin

:57

Dual vs Adirondack

02/06/16

195

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

2:30

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

3:34

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

1:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

1;41

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Seaford

Kevin Digney

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Newfane

Jake Kubala

pin

3:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

3-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
1
30
0
6
3
0
0
218
3

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

195

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

inj def

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/14

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

:52

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/14

195

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

8-7

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jeremiah Parr

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

1:55

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

1:32

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/14

195

Won

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Towanda

Dakota Manning

dec

9-3

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

195

Won

East Islip

Shane Garcia

pin

1:22

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

2:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

dec

10-9

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

4:26

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/09/15

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

1:30

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Bethpage

Liam Miller

maj dec

13-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Halil Gecaj

pin

3:51

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Horace Mann

Owen Elrifi

pin

1:35

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Framingham

Jake Obrien

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Suffern

Pjetri Peter

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

195

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

pin

2:31

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/15

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

dec

3-2

1st

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

4:58

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Shaker

Chris McDonald

pin

0:24

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

195

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

5:30

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

1:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Locust Valley

Bryce Dusold

pin

:31

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

5-3 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

2:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Attica

Phil Wilshire

pin

2:31

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
23
0
12
1
0
0
184
15

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:38

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

3:38

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

2:12

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

2:41

Center States League Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

pin

1:32

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

5:14

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

160

Won

Schoharie

Zach Thornington

pin

9-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/14

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Amlay Winter

pin

:57

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/14

160

Won

Kennedy

Alex Melikian

dec

9-4

1st

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

160

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Bruno Hernandez

pin

:39

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

160

Won

Colonie

Paul Citino

pin

5:41

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

160

Won

Eagle Academy

Vance Cuffie

dec

6-4

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/23/14

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

1:17

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/30/14

160

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

3:11

Dual vs Camden

02/01/14

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

160

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

5:35

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

3-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

2:45

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
2
15
0
6
1
0
0
116
9

2012-13

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

170

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/12

170

Won

Ilion

Keronn Perez

pin

:31

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

9-8

Valley Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/11/12

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

2:22

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/17/12

170

Won

Norwich

Dan Conant

pin

:23

Dual vs Norwich

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
3

2011-12

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Cohl Fulk

tf

20-4, 2:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lawrence Gipe

pin

4:14

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/11

145

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

9-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/10/11

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Ilion

Anthony Gay

pin

1:43

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

6-2

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

pin

1:42

Valley Duals

12/17/11

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kyle Constable

pin

4:37

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

145

Won

Marathon

Andrew Sanford

pin

1:39

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

145

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

2:45

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kyle Constable

maj dec

16-6

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Noel Patinka-Ruston

pin

2:47

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Kilmer

pin

1:50

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/23/11

145

Won

Norwich

Jon Marvin

tf

4:00, 15-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/05/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

4-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/06/12

145

Won

BGAH

Tim Parsons

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

8-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

145

Won

Saugerties

Rob Schamdel

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

10-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

4:19

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

1:59

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Lost

BGAH

Josh Akshar

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

dec

9-3

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

7-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

dec

6-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

tf

3:00

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

maj dec

15-5

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

2:42

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

7-1

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

9-6

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

4:30

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
10
2
11
1
0
0
110
60

2010-11

7th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

1:34

Valley Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

maj dec

13-5

Valley Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

pin

2:40

Valley Duals

12/15/10

119

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

12/17/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

4:59

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

:45

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

119

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/23/10

119

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

3:39

Dual vs Norwich

01/05/11

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

2:39

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/11

112

Won

Owego Free Academy

Craig Luffman

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

8-3

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

112

Won

Levittown

Brandon Crafa

dec

5-0

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

112

Won

Schoharie

Kyle Brown

pin

2:27

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

112

Won

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

pin

4:24

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

119

Won

Canastota

Chris Bradley

pin

1:28

Dual vs Canastota

01/15/11

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

3:34

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

fft

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Isreal Rivera

inj def

6th

Central New York Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
7
10
0
2
2
0
0
79
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
141
29
91
2
37
11
0
0
743
127