2015-16 SECTION 2 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 6, 2016 @ Tamarac

TEAM SCORES

1
Watervliet
202.0
2
Tamarac
189.0
3
Coxsackie-Athens
182.5
4
Hoosick Falls
151.0
5
Granville
124.0
6
Corinth
108.5
7
Greenville
107.0
8
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
102.0
9
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
61.5
10
Cairo-Durham
35.0
11
Taconic Hills
26.0
12
Voorheesville
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) dec Aiden Cullen (Greenville) 7-0
106 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 8-2
113 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) dec Scott Nappi (Corinth) 3-2
120 Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Cole Haines (Granville) 16-13
126 Raffaele Masi (Greenville) pin Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:15
132 Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) dec Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-1
138 Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:29
145 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) dec Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 5-0
152 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) dec Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) 8-1
160 Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) pin Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:12
170 Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:38
182 Zach Peterson (Coxsackie-Athens) tf Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 15-0
195 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) :56
220 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Joe Ballato (Tamarac) 1:50
285 Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) 8-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:36
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) dec Riley Retell (Tamarac) 8-6
106 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) maj dec Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 11-0
  Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Andrew McEachron (Granville) 2:36
113 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) dec Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 7-0
  Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) 3:57
120 Cole Haines (Granville) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 13-10
  Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 6-0
126 Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Aaron Roddy (Tamarac) 2:54
  Raffaele Masi (Greenville) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:32
132 Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) 12-11
  Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) maj dec William Duffy (Granville) 8-0
138 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Devin Cohan (Granville) 8-6
  Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) dec Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 3-2
145 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 2-0
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Renick Blanchard (Corinth) 6:39 OT
152 Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) pin Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) 2:22
  Logan Brunick (Tamarac) maj dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 12-2
160 Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) 4-1
  Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) dec Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 7-0
170 Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:49
  Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) 4:10
182 Zach Peterson (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) 9-0
  Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 3:17
195 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) 3:01
  Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) fft Robert Mancuso (Greenville)
220 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Hasheim Ramsey (Watervliet) :54
  Joe Ballato (Tamarac) pin Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) 2:21
285 Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Derrick Therrien (Greenville) 8-3
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Austin Reed (Granville) 1:46

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Riley Retell (Tamarac) dec Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 5-1
106 Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) pin Andrew McEachron (Granville) 3;29
113 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) maj dec Conor Eversole (Corinth) 11-1
120 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 2:47
126 Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Aaron Roddy (Tamarac) 11-0
132 Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) dec William Duffy (Granville) 2-0
138 Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) dec Devin Cohan (Granville) 9-6
145 Renick Blanchard (Corinth) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 6-0
152 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) :25
160 Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:58
170 Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 4:18
182 Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 3-0
195 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Jared Bloom (Cairo-Durham) :49
220 Garrett Smith (Corinth) dec Hasheim Ramsey (Watervliet) 5-1
285 Derrick Therrien (Greenville) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:36

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Samantha Allen (Cairo-Durham) 11-1
106 Josh Hemendinger (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 2:22
113 Zachary Haskins (Granville) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:26
120 Evan Cote (Watervliet) pin Lucas Sunderland (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :42
126 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) maj dec Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 18-4
132 Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) dec Xavier Morris (Tamarac) 4-1
138 Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) pin Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:22
145 Matt St.Denis (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 3:54
152 Eric Darcy (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) 4:40
160 Joe Mancini (Greenville) fft Alec Blanchard (Corinth)
170 Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Mark Whittaker (Greenville) 2:53
182 Anthony Barbera (Tamarac) fft Maurice Morrison (Taconic Hills)
195 Nick Pucci (Tamarac) fft Robert Mancuso (Greenville)
220 Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) pin Vincent Disomma (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:32
285 Ian Jensen (Corinth) pin Austin Reed (Granville) 1:29

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Samantha Allen (Cairo-Durham) 1:20
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Ethan Beebe (Granville) 1:20
  Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 2-0 OT
106 Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) pin Josh Hemendinger (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:46
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :38
  Andrew McEachron (Granville) pin Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 2:55
113 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:05
  Conor Eversole (Corinth) maj dec Zachary Haskins (Granville) 11-2
120 Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) pin John Hughes (Cairo-Durham) :23
  Cole Haines (Granville) pin Evan Cote (Watervliet) 3:30
  Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Kegyn Armbruster (Corinth) 1:32
  Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) pin Lucas Sunderland (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :33
126 Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 16-6
  Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:53
  Raffaele Masi (Greenville) pin Nate Mills (Watervliet) 1:19
  Aaron Roddy (Tamarac) pin Richie Savoia (Cairo-Durham) 2:22
132 Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) pin Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) 1:48
  William Duffy (Granville) maj dec Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 12-2
  Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) pin Collin Smith (Corinth) 5:39
  Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Xavier Morris (Tamarac) 1:28
138 Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Robert Thomas (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5-0
  Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) 3:51
  Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 4-3
  Devin Cohan (Granville) pin Shaun Stickle (Taconic Hills) 1:57
145 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Shaylin Merchant (Taconic Hills) :37
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) inj def Andrew Reed (Granville)
  Renick Blanchard (Corinth) maj dec Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) 16-6
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Matt St.Denis (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:26
152 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Eric Darcy (Fonda-Fultonville) 4:53
  Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) pin Caleb Hitt (Voorheesville) 3:27
  Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) pin Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) :48
160 Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Alec Blanchard (Corinth) 3:49
  Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Joe Mancini (Greenville) 10-4
170 Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Nate Warrington (Corinth) 8-7
  Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) pin Drew Hoag (Hoosick Falls) 5:41
  Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Mark Whittaker (Greenville) 1:24
  Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Shane Bradway (Taconic Hills) 5:36
182 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Maurice Morrison (Taconic Hills) 4:40
  Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) pin Anthony Barbera (Tamarac) 2:38
195 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Jared Bloom (Cairo-Durham) 1:35
  Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Nick Pucci (Tamarac) 9-3
220 Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) pin Vincent Disomma (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:46
  Hasheim Ramsey (Watervliet) dec Garrett Smith (Corinth) 7-3
285 Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Dominick Tarsia (Cairo-Durham) :34
  Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) 1:03
  Derrick Therrien (Greenville) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:23
  Austin Reed (Granville) pin Ian Jensen (Corinth) 1:27