2015-16 THOMAS CHIKANIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 19, 2015 @ Hudson Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
238.5
2
Watervliet
175.0
3
Hudson Falls
142.0
4
Carthage
122.5
5
Glens Falls
111.0
6
Salem-Cambridge
106.0
7
Guilderland
103.0
8
Gateway Regional
69.0
9
Albany
56.0
10
Christian Brothers Academy
44.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) 4-2
106 Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) maj dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 10-1
113 Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) dec Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 4-2
120 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) dec Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 10-8 ot
126 David Wolanski (Guilderland) dec Vincent McCann (Albany) 7-1
132 Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) pin Mike Scuderi (Gateway Regional) 5:36
138 Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) dec Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 5-0
145 Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 6-4
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) dec Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) 4-2
160 Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) 3:56
170 Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) maj dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 16-2
182 Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) 1:34
195 Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) maj dec Creedence Cameron (Albany) 10-2
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) maj dec Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) 10-1
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Omar Marfo (Watervliet) 1:27

SEMI-FINALS

099 Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ryan Fleeman (Glens Falls) 1:42
  Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 2;36
106 Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) pin Mara Jarvis (Salem-Cambridge) :55
  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 3-1
113 Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Riley Green (Carthage) 9-7
  Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Evan Cote (Watervliet) 1:00
120 Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) maj dec Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 9-1
  Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Nate Mills (Watervliet) :52
126 David Wolanski (Guilderland) pin Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 3:04
  Vincent McCann (Albany) dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 6-5
132 Mike Scuderi (Gateway Regional) pin Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) 5:15
  Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) pin Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 5:44
138 Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) inj def Michael Lewis (Carthage) :37
  Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) dec Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-2
145 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 8-3
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Ben Wallin (Shenendehowa) 3:26
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) :52
  Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) pin Craig Nestler (Shenendehowa) 5:10
160 Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) 2:40
  Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) dec Joe Jones (Gateway Regional) 12-9
170 Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) pin Tristan Dupois (Hudson Falls) 1:59
  Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) pin Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) 1:49
182 Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) tf Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) 17-2
  Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Sean Hourihan (Guilderland) 1:24
195 Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) pin Jacob Weyrauch (Shenendehowa) 5:49
  Creedence Cameron (Albany) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 2:29
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 1:47
  Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) pin Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) 4:40
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) 1:38
  Omar Marfo (Watervliet) pin Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) 3:52

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Hunter Guyette (Carthage) pin Ryan Fleeman (Glens Falls) :43
106 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Mara Jarvis (Salem-Cambridge) 3:26
113 Riley Green (Carthage) pin Evan Cote (Watervliet) 2:43
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin TJ Gittins (Carthage) 3:46
126 Tony Campbell (Carthage) maj dec Peter Dilauro (Shenendehowa) 13-2
132 Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) dec Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) 8-6
138 Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Dylan Wielt (Glens Falls) 1:51
145 Ben Wallin (Shenendehowa) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 7-3
152 David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) dec Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 10-6
160 Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) pin Joe Jones (Gateway Regional) 2:20
170 Eric Bement (Glens Falls) dec Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) 4-3
182 Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) dec Sean Hourihan (Guilderland) 6-5
195 Jason Falvo (Guilderland) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) :59
220 Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) dec Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 7-0
285 Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) 2:48

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) pin Andrew Colla (Shenendehowa) 1:00
  Mara Jarvis (Salem-Cambridge) pin James Haley (Hudson Falls) 1:56
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls) :11
113 Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Olivia Clark (Gateway Regional) 1:43
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin TJ Gittins (Carthage) 1:14
  Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) pin Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) 3:59
  Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Matthew Daigler (Guilderland) 3:48
126 David Wolanski (Guilderland) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) :25
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Hunter Aiken (Glens Falls) 1:00
  Tony Campbell (Carthage) pin Peter Dilauro (Shenendehowa) 1:25
  Vincent McCann (Albany) pin Desi Brown (Gateway Regional) :24
132 Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) dec Michael Sherman (Hudson Falls) 3-2
  Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) pin Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) 5:10
  Mike Scuderi (Gateway Regional) pin Brent Peelor (Glens Falls) 3:57
138 Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) pin Shane Skinner (Guilderland) 1:29
  Michael Lewis (Carthage) pin Christian Tweed (Gateway Regional) 2:56
  Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) pin Isaiah Riveria (Albany) 2:54
  Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Dylan Wielt (Glens Falls) 2:27
145 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 2:46
  Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Miles Jackson (Albany) 10-6
  Ben Wallin (Shenendehowa) dec Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 6-4
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) 1:52
152 Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) pin Ahmad Naveed (Albany) :43
  Craig Nestler (Shenendehowa) dec John Hager (Carthage) 10-5
  Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) dec David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) 6-2
  Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) :16
160 Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin Nate Hildreth (Watervliet) 1:22
  Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) pin Oliver Lovera (Glens Falls) 3:33
  Joe Jones (Gateway Regional) pin Ryan Telford (Salem-Cambridge) :56
  Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Angel Casiano Izzary (Albany) 3:03
170 Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) pin Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 1:11
  Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) dec Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 4-1
  Tristan Dupois (Hudson Falls) pin Dakota Trombley (Glens Falls) 1:46
  Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) pin Kenny Bourdon (Gateway Regional) 1:29
182 Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) pin Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 4:52
  Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) pin George Lewis (Carthage) 1:42
  Sean Hourihan (Guilderland) dec Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) 8-6
  Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Nate Hernandez (Carthage) 1:52
195 Jacob Weyrauch (Shenendehowa) pin Trevor Bruno (Gateway Regional) 1:50
  Creedence Cameron (Albany) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 1:50
  Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Jason Falvo (Guilderland) 1:17
220 Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) pin Hasheim Ramsey (Watervliet) 1:53
  Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Nazir Gates (Albany) 2:40
  Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) :41
285 Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) pin Collin Null (Carthage) :56
  Omar Marfo (Watervliet) dec Prince Naseem Goodson (Albany) 7-2
  Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) dec Shane Walpole (Shenendehowa) 6-4