2011-12 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL
December 2, 2011 @ Greene-Oxford

TEAM SCORES

1
Wyoming Seminary
366.0
2
Queensbury
200.5
3
Greene
153.0
4
BGAH
107.5
5
Averill Park
103.5
6
Norwich
99.5
7
La Salle Institute
95.0
8
Chenango Valley
93.0
9
Unatego
75.5
10
0345
65.5
11
Sherburne-Earlville
56.0
12
Unadilla Valley
39.0
13
Greene-Oxford
36.0
14
Sidney
27.0
15
Delhi
20.0
16
Edmeston
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) 3:39
106 Danny Boychuk (Wyoming Seminary) tf Allan McNeil (Averill Park) 15-0, 4:31
113 Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury) pin Logan May (Wyoming Seminary) :34
120 Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) dec Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) 10-3
126 Dom Malone (Wyoming Seminary) pin Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:35
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 3-2
138 Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) dec Jack Wlash (Wyoming Seminary) 4-1
145 Cohl Fulk (Wyoming Seminary) pin Codie Nichols (Unatego) 3:03
152 Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls) dec Tanner Cummings (Norwich) 10-8 ot
160 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) dec Connor Sutton (La Salle Institute) 5-0
170 Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls) 8-7
182 Matt Lashway (Queensbury) dec Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) 3-2
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) dec Joel Roselle (Greene) 5-3
220 AJ Vizcarrondo (Wyoming Seminary) dec Kyle Stanton (Greene) 1-0
285 Michael Johnson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Billy Holden (BGAH) 3:22

SEMI-FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:38
  Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) pin Jared Smith (Unatego) 2:27
106 Allan McNeil (Averill Park) dec Tyler Wood (Queensbury) 6-2
  Danny Boychuk (Wyoming Seminary) pin Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) :48
113 Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury) dec Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) 3-2
  Logan May (Wyoming Seminary) pin Joe Toth (Averill Park) :18
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Austin Ryan (Unatego) 1:09
  Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) pin Eric Rider (La Salle Institute) :18
126 Dom Malone (Wyoming Seminary) tf Scott Stafford (Sidney) 17-2, 5:13
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Casey Jones (Queensbury) 7-0
132 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) 2:31
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Gary Goodmote (Averill Park) 2-0
138 Jack Wlash (Wyoming Seminary) dec Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) 4-2
  Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) dec Brendan Goldup (La Salle Institute) 3-1 ot
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec John Linendoll (Queensbury) 5-4
  Cohl Fulk (Wyoming Seminary) dec Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) 6-3
152 Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls) DQ Collin Ellis (Delhi) 4:43
  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) dec Sal Diaz (Wyoming Seminary) 6-4
160 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) pin Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) 1:25
  Connor Sutton (La Salle Institute) dec Jon Carroll (Averill Park) 2-1
170 Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan McMullan (Wyoming Seminary) 2:55
  Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Connor Wasson (Wyoming Seminary) 9-4
182 Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) tf Cody Lafever (Delhi) 15-0, 4:48
  Matt Lashway (Queensbury) dec Cody Bradbury (Norwich) 3-1
195 Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Mark Viviano (BGAH) 4:37
  Kegan Levesque (Norwich) dec Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) 8-5
220 AJ Vizcarrondo (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Jon Babson (La Salle Institute) 11-3
  Kyle Stanton (Greene) dec Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) 6-1
285 Michael Johnson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Nick Rouse (Queensbury) 1:10
  Billy Holden (BGAH) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:43

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 2-0
106 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) dec Tyler Wood (Queensbury) 7-1
113 Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) dec Brandon Diaz (La Salle Institute) 3-0
120 CJ Moyer (Wyoming Seminary) dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 7-4
126 Casey Jones (Queensbury) dec Cody Meissner (Averill Park) 6-1
132 Jesse Holton (Wyoming Seminary) tf Troy Edwards (Wyoming Seminary) 15-0, 3:08
138 Brendan Goldup (La Salle Institute) dec Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) 1-0
145 Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin John Linendoll (Queensbury) 4:39
152 Sal Diaz (Wyoming Seminary) pin Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 4:46
160 Dan Dickman (Greene) dec Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) 7-2
170 Connor Wasson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) 4:29
182 Cody Lafever (Delhi) dec Cody Bradbury (Norwich) 3-1
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) 2-0
220 Jon Babson (La Salle Institute) dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-1
285 Nick Rouse (Queensbury) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 4:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Jared Smith (Unatego) 13-5
106 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin Eric StJohn (Queensbury) 2:15
113 Ryan Castle (Greene) pin Joe Toth (Averill Park) 2:41
120 Eric Rider (La Salle Institute) dec Keith Davidson (Averill Park) 4-3
126 Scott Stafford (Sidney) pin Josh StJohn (Queensbury) 4:50
132 Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) dec Gary Goodmote (Averill Park) 8-2
138 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Corey Burnett (BGAH) 3-2
145 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 1-0
152 Brandon Breault (Queensbury) fft Collin Ellis (Delhi)
160 Brett Ramsey (Greene) dec Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) 7-3
170 Ryan McMullan (Wyoming Seminary) dec Justin Tuttle (La Salle Institute) 9-6
182 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) 3:27
195 Nate Myers (Queensbury) pin Brian Ingram (Delhi) :50
220 Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) tf Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 16-0, 3:14

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Don Nalley (Averill Park)
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Austin Carr (BGAH) 2:37
  Jared Smith (Unatego) pin Corbin DeGroat (BGAH) 1:18
  Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 5-2
106 Danny Boychuk (Wyoming Seminary) pin Eric StJohn (Queensbury) :19
  Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) pin Trey Muserallo (Norwich) :40
  Allan McNeil (Averill Park) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 1:26
  Tyler Wood (Queensbury) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 7-3
113 Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) dec Brandon Diaz (La Salle Institute) 3-0
  Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury) pin Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) :30
  Joe Toth (Averill Park) pin Brandon Davis (BGAH) 5:15
  Logan May (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 12-4
120 Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Zach Lindow (Greene) :36
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin CJ Moyer (Wyoming Seminary) 3:26
  Eric Rider (La Salle Institute) tf Chris Colone (Unatego) 21-5, 5:59
  Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) pin Keith Davidson (Averill Park) :34
126 Dom Malone (Wyoming Seminary) tf Tyler Dickman (Greene) 23-6, 3:55
  Scott Stafford (Sidney) dec Josh StJohn (Queensbury) 8-2
  Casey Jones (Queensbury) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) :54
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Cody Meissner (Averill Park) 1:40
132 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Jesse Holton (Wyoming Seminary) 8-4
  Gary Goodmote (Averill Park) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 3:04
  Dustin Badger (Unadilla Valley) dec Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 6-1
  Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin David Duffany (South Glens Falls) 1:20
138 Brendan Goldup (La Salle Institute) tf Tom OConnor (Queensbury) 15-0, 2:59
  Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) pin Corey Burnett (BGAH) 5:51
  Jack Wlash (Wyoming Seminary) maj dec Cody Mosely (Averill Park) 11-3
  Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 4:12
145 Cohl Fulk (Wyoming Seminary) tf Trevor Parrish (Greene) 18-2
  John Linendoll (Queensbury) pin Josh Feyerabend (Unatego) 2:32
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) maj dec Tyler Moses (Averill Park) 15-2
  Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin Mike Irvine (Queensbury) 2:40
152 Tanner Cummings (Norwich) tf Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 15-0, 2:37
  Sal Diaz (Wyoming Seminary) pin Eric Belschurnat (Queensbury) 3:28
  Collin Ellis (Delhi) pin Brandon Breault (Queensbury) 1:15
  Thomas Carta (South Glens Falls) tf Josh Akshar (BGAH) 17-2, 4:00
160 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) :40
  Zach Montgomery (Unadilla Valley) dec Anthony Vittelo (Norwich) 6-4
  Dan Dickman (Greene) pin Jim Pasquariello (Averill Park) 3:17
  Connor Sutton (La Salle Institute) pin Jon Carroll (Averill Park) 4:55
170 Mike Beckwith (Greene) tf Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) 16-0, 5:20
  Ryan McMullan (Wyoming Seminary) pin Nick Horton (Averill Park) 4:52
  Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls) pin Justin Tuttle (La Salle Institute) 3:16
  Connor Wasson (Wyoming Seminary) pin Joe Jackson (Greene-Oxford) 1:06
182 Matt Lashway (Queensbury) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:39
  Cody Bradbury (Norwich) pin Tim Moses (Averill Park) :40
  Cody Lafever (Delhi) maj dec Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) 13-5
  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) tf Alex Morrow (Sidney) 1:06
195 Matt Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) dec Brian Ingram (Delhi) 7-2
  Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Nate Myers (Queensbury) 4:08
  Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) :26
220 AJ Vizcarrondo (Wyoming Seminary) pin Jonah Christianson (Averill Park) 1:52
  Jon Babson (La Salle Institute) maj dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 14-6
  Kyle Stanton (Greene) tf Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 16-0, 3:45
285 Nick Rouse (Queensbury) maj dec Shane Curtin (BGAH) 17-5