2016-17 GREG ROCKWOOD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
January 7, 2017 @ Galway

TEAM SCORES

1
Valley Central
213.5
2
Galway
130.0
3
South Glens Falls
118.5
4
Corinth
101.5
5
New Hartford
97.5
6
Schalmont
82.5
7
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
75.0
8
Glens Falls
53.0
9
Amsterdam
32.0
10
Scotia-Glenville
18.0
11
Waterford-Halfmoon
10.0
12
Rensselaer
9.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) tf Alec Richards (Corinth) 17-1
106 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin John Freebern (Corinth) :15
113 Matthew Romano (Valley Central) dec Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 5-4
120 Collin Bayer (Galway) dec Richard Garey (Valley Central) 8-7
126 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 1:26
132 Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Robert Satriano (Valley Central) 3:48
138 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) dec Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) 7-3
145 Raymond Napolitano (Valley Central) dec Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 7-0
152 Collin Cummings (Valley Central) pin Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) 1:32
160 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Nate Warrington (Corinth) 10-3
170 Mark Ohanian (Valley Central) maj dec Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 10-2
182 Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) pin Deric Rosa (Schalmont) 4:32
195 Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Billy Galka (Schalmont) 11-5
220 Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Tyler Bohenka (Valley Central) 2:17
285 Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Bryce Moore (Valley Central) 3:10

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) tf Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 22-7
  Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Joseph Scheeren (Galway) 6-4
106 John Freebern (Corinth) dec Christian Holden (Waterford-Halfmoon) 9-2
  Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Steven Cannatella (Valley Central) :11
113 Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) dec Scott Nappi (Corinth) 4-3
  Matthew Romano (Valley Central) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 6-2
120 Richard Garey (Valley Central) dec Conor Eversole (Corinth) 9-6
  Collin Bayer (Galway) pin AJ Hurd (New Hartford) 1:25
126 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Hunter Phillips (Valley Central) :24
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Billy Ous (Galway) 1:39
132 Robert Satriano (Valley Central) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:26
  Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 3:35
138 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Pasquale Satriano (Valley Central) 1:13
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 1:23
145 Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) dec Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) 7-5
  Raymond Napolitano (Valley Central) pin Zacahri Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 1:59
152 Collin Cummings (Valley Central) maj dec Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) 12-0
  Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) pin Damian Novack (Galway) 1:41
160 Nate Warrington (Corinth) dec Zachary Beam (Valley Central) 14-12
  Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Joshua Rumsey (Galway) 1:56
170 Mark Ohanian (Valley Central) pin Dakota Trombley (Glens Falls) :55
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) pin Steve Sherman (Waterford-Halfmoon) 3:43
182 Deric Rosa (Schalmont) pin Logan Troumbley (Corinth) 2:27
  Sam D'Alessandro (Galway) pin Pedro Burgado (Amsterdam) 2:42
195 Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Mark Crisfield (Valley Central) 3-1
  Billy Galka (Schalmont) pin Ddraig Bouchard (Galway) 2:35
220 Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Tyler Camp (Waterford-Halfmoon) 2:16
  Tyler Bohenka (Valley Central) fft Matthew Warner (Schalmont) 5-2
285 Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) 3:55
  Bryce Moore (Valley Central) pin Noah Baker (Schalmont) 2:36

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Joseph Scheeren (Galway) 2-0
106 Steven Cannatella (Valley Central) pin Ryan Fleeman (Glens Falls) 1:35
113 Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 5-1
120 Conor Eversole (Corinth) dec Billy Winn (New Hartford) 8-7
126 Thomas Mulvhill (New Hartford) maj dec Hunter Phillips (Valley Central) 12-2
132 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) dec Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-8
138 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) pin Pasquale Satriano (Valley Central) :41
145 Zacahri Stephenson (South Glens Falls) dec Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) 5-1
152 Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) pin Damian Novack (Galway) :55
160 Zachary Beam (Valley Central) dec Joshua Rumsey (Galway) 4-0
170 Dakota Trombley (Glens Falls) dec Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) 3-1
182 Pedro Burgado (Amsterdam) pin Logan Troumbley (Corinth) 4:29
195 Mark Crisfield (Valley Central) fft Michael Rieken (Amsterdam)
220 Matthew Warner (Schalmont) maj dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 8-0
285 Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) maj dec Noah Baker (Schalmont) 9-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) 3:09
  Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Casey Lennon (Valley Central) 1:38
106 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Ryan Fleeman (Glens Falls) :10
113 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) pin Curtis Rigley (Corinth) 5:58
  Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) pin Travis Phillips (Valley Central) 1:3
120 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 4:39
  Richard Garey (Valley Central) dec Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 11-9
  AJ Hurd (New Hartford) dec Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) 11-9
  Collin Bayer (Galway) pin Andrew Cretty (Galway) 1:36
126 Billy Ous (Galway) dec Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) 10-6
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Dillon DiGorolomo (Schalmont) 1:26
  Hunter Phillips (Valley Central) maj dec Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 13-3
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Thomas Mulvhill (New Hartford) :19
132 Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Tyler Stuart (Schalmont) :40
  Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Chris Lent (Amsterdam) 3:20
  Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Shane Henderson (Galway) 1:22
  Robert Satriano (Valley Central) maj dec Emerson Pratt (New Hartford) 11-1
138 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) maj dec Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 15-5
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) tf David Pahl (Schalmont) 19-4
  Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Nick Muller (Schalmont) 1:21
  Pasquale Satriano (Valley Central) tf Nick Soler (Rensselaer)
145 Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) dec Quinn Robinson (Valley Central) 7-5
  Raymond Napolitano (Valley Central) pin Riccardo Dey (Galway) 2:56
  Zacahri Stephenson (South Glens Falls) dec Dave Leon (Schalmont) 6-2
  Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) pin Michael Duffany (South Glens Falls) 1:59
152 Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) dec Adam Basile (South Glens Falls) 7-2
160 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Dylan Wielt (Glens Falls) 2:41
  Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Brandon Albright (Rensselaer) 1:59
170 Mark Ohanian (Valley Central) pin Akhil Nair (Rensselaer) :40
  Dakota Trombley (Glens Falls) pin Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) 5:59
  Steve Sherman (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Omar Garcia (Rensselaer) 1:33
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) pin Zach Port (Fonda-Fultonville) :38
182 Logan Troumbley (Corinth) pin Kyaire Edmunds (Rensselaer) 5:06
195 Mark Crisfield (Valley Central) dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 11-4
220 Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Logan Marrone (Amsterdam) 1:02
  Tyler Camp (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Jake Sicard (Galway) :49
  Matthew Warner (Schalmont) pin Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 2;23
  Tyler Bohenka (Valley Central) pin Cody Westervelt (Corinth) :09
285 Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) 1:21