2015-16 WRANGLE IN THE PLAINS
January 22, 2016 @ Shenendehowa

TEAM SCORES

 
Duanesburg
 
Burnt Hills
 
Amsterdam
 
Schenectady
 
Ogdensburg
 
Greene
 
South Glens Falls
 
Cobleskill-Richmondville
 
Bethlehem
 
Shaker
 
Gouverneur
 
Sherburne-Earlville
 
Queensbury
 
Shenendehowa
 
John Jay East Fishkill
 
Hilton
 
Carmel
 
Colonie
 
Niskayuna
 
Ballston Spa
 
Glens Falls
 
North Babylon
 
Watertown
 
Gilbert School

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

126 Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) dec Harrison Stone (Greene) 7-5
132 Brandon Wilmot (Hilton) maj dec Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) 14-2
138 Ahken Chu (Carmel) dec Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) 11-4
152 Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) tf Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 18-3
160 Daesean Williams (Watertown) dec Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) 3-1
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) 11-3

SEMI-FINALS

113 Tony Robertson (Hilton) pin Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) 1:09
  Vlad Panchishak (Carmel) maj dec Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) 10-1
126 Harrison Stone (Greene) maj dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 11-2
132 Brandon Wilmot (Hilton) dec Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 4-2
  Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 8-4
138 Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) maj dec Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 10-2
145 Greg Purdy (Carmel) maj dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 10-0
152 Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) pin William Mather (Ballston Spa) 4:56
160 Derek White (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Timothy Miller (South Glens Falls) 3-1
195 Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) dec Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) 5-4 TB-1
220 Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) pin Christian Capitummino (Schenectady ) :37
  Andrew Anthony Christian Capitummino (Schenectady )

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Marcus Andre (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) 3-0
126 William Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Liam Mooney (Colonie) 4-3
132 Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) dec Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) 11-4
145 Tom Foos (Hilton) maj dec Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 9-0
152 William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Matt Purdy (Carmel) 5-0
195 Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) dec Jacob Cafariella (Schenectady ) 6-3
  Billal Zamani (Schenectady ) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls)
126 Harrison Stone (Greene) maj dec Adam Tatum (Amsterdam) 15-6
  William Gorman (Ballston Spa) pin Tyler Duplin (Gilbert School) 4:49
132 Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 8-3
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) dec Deyker Edwards (Schenectady ) 6-4
138 Paul Bernasconii (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Michael Fuller (Schenectady ) 3-0
  Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) dec Jesse Love (Gouverneur) 9-5
  Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Gavin Palmer (Greene) 1:13
145 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) maj dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 17-5
  Greg Purdy (Carmel) pin Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 3:55
  Ahken Chu (Carmel) maj dec Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 14-2
152 Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) pin Nathan Miller (Burnt Hills) 1:28
  William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Matt Purdy (Carmel) 4-3
195 Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1-0
220 Christian Capitummino (Schenectady ) pin Jordan Countryman (Gouverneur)