2018-19 SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2019 @ Burnt Hills

TEAM SCORES

1
Ballston Spa
224.0
2
Burnt Hills
205.5
3
Queensbury
186.0
4
Averill Park
175.0
5
South Glens Falls
140.5
6
Amsterdam
127.0
7
Mohonasen
99.0
8
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
88.0
9
La Salle Institute
72.5
10
Albany Academy
36.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) :50
106 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) 2-0
113 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 9-8
120 John DeConno (Burnt Hills) dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 9-4
126 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 4-3 TB-1
132 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Dan Brady (Queensbury) 2:31
138 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) dec Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) 6-2
145 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) 4-2 SV-1
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) 6-2
160 James Prastio (Ballston Spa) dec Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) 7-3
170 Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) pin Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) 1:30
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) dec Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) 7-1
195 Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 3:35
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Chris Serafini (Burnt Hills) 5:00
285 Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) 1:17

SEMI-FINALS

099 Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) maj dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 13-5
  Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) pin Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) :59
106 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Michael Clark (Averill Park) :18
  Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) tf Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) 17-0; 3:50
113 Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) 4-2
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 6:00
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 5:02
  John DeConno (Burnt Hills) pin Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) 4:54
126 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) 10-0
  Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 11-8
132 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) 1:33
  Dan Brady (Queensbury) dec Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 7-2
138 Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) pin Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) :55
  Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) dec Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) 10-4
145 Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Luke Little (Queensbury) 6-2
  Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) pin Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) 1:23
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) maj dec Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) 10-0
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 3:09
160 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Ray Hebert (Averill Park) 3:39
  James Prastio (Ballston Spa) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 5:27
170 Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) maj dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 13-5
  Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 3:47
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) 1:44
  Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) 1:35
195 Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 4:28
  Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) pin Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 1:23
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) 1:04
  Chris Serafini (Burnt Hills) pin Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 3:09
285 Jacob Stangle (Ballston Spa) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 1:00
  Camrin Russell (Mohonasen) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:06

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 8-5
106 Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) dec Michael Clark (Averill Park) 12-6
113 Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) 2-1
120 Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) pin Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) 2:23
126 Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) tf John Luke (Burnt Hills) 15-0; 4:02
132 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) inj def Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute)
138 Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 6-5
145 Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) dec Jack Davis (Ballston Spa) 12-9
152 Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) dec Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) 6-2
160 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) fft
170 Will Fraser (Queensbury) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 8-3
182 Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) :41
195 Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 3:42
220 Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) pin Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) 3:46
285 Xavier Graham (Averill Park) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:58

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) dec Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 3-0
106 Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) fft
113 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Owen Walsh (Ballston Spa) 11-1
120 Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) fft Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen)
126 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Gennaro DeRobertis (Ballston Spa) 8-5
132 Chris Grace (Ballston Spa) dec Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 4-1
138 Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 6-5
145 Dom Nemier (La Salle Institute) inj def Luke Little (Queensbury) For.)
152 Jovie Acacio (Ballston Spa) fft Ryan Lapann (Queensbury)
160 Ray Hebert (Averill Park) fft Dylan Tucker (Queensbury)
170 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Tyler Rodecker (Amsterdam) 3:00
182 Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) dec Michael Swank (Amsterdam) 4-2 TB-1
195 Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) dec Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) 9-6
220 Eric Brenan (Ballston Spa) pin Alex Sheldon (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:44
285 Christopher Rich (South Glens Falls) maj dec Will Bell (Queensbury) 11-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) pin Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) :32
  Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 9-3
  Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:07
  Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) pin Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) :39
106 Michael Clark (Averill Park) pin Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) 1:21
  Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) pin James Whalen (La Salle Institute) :33
  Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) pin Tucker Weber (Mohonasen) :33
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Owen Walsh (Ballston Spa) :47
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Abe Ethridge (Averill Park) 1:35
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Timothy Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 3:01
120 John DeConno (Burnt Hills) pin Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) 1:39
  Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) maj dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 10-2
  Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 2:32
  Andrew Lee (Averill Park) maj dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-1
126 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) tf Dom Denue (Averill Park) 20-4; 5:06
  Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec John Luke (Burnt Hills) 17-5
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Gennaro DeRobertis (Ballston Spa) 12-2
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) pin Filip Carroll (Albany Academy) 1:25
132 Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Brady Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:37
  Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 1:43
  Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Zachary Gillis (Amsterdam) 1:16
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Chris Grace (Ballston Spa) 6-0
138 Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) pin Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 1:08
  Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) maj dec Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 13-1
  Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) dec John Brady (Queensbury) 12-5
  Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) pin Skyler Bronson (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:52
145 Luke Little (Queensbury) pin Dom Nemier (La Salle Institute) 1:19
  Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) dec David Hess (Burnt Hills) 14-7
  Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) tf Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) 15-0; 4:28
  Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) tf Jack Davis (Ballston Spa) 18-3; 5:05
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Tristan Goss (Burnt Hills) 1:23
  Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:12
  Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Keenan Washburn (South Glens Falls) 1:02
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) tf Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) 16-1; 5:40
160 Alex Cooper (Averill Park) pin Isaah Cuva (South Glens Falls) 3:39
  James Prastio (Ballston Spa) dec Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) 14-8
  Ray Hebert (Averill Park) dec Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) 6-1
  Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Landon Payton (Mohonasen) :31
170 Peter Hansen (Ballston Spa) pin Tyler Rodecker (Amsterdam) :37
  Will Fraser (Queensbury) pin Marquis Cinelli (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:00
  Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) 5-1
  Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) pin Jesus Willis (Mohonasen) :22
182 Colby Harblin (Ballston Spa) pin Michael Swank (Amsterdam) :48
  Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) pin Nick Leach (Mohonasen) 3:28
  Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) 1:21
195 Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) pin Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) 5:19
  Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) maj dec Danny Casey (Burnt Hills) 10-0
220 Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) dec Alex Sheldon (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-2
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) pin Dalton Jaquish (Mohonasen) :22
  Chris Serafini (Burnt Hills) pin Eric Brenan (Ballston Spa) 1:41
285 Xavier Graham (Averill Park) pin Will Bell (Queensbury) 3:59
  Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Christopher Rich (South Glens Falls) 1:24