2015-16 GREG ROCKWOOD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
January 9, 2016 @ Galway

TEAM SCORES

1
Adirondack
299.0
2
Galway
123.5
3
New Hartford
104.5
4
Mechanicville-Stillwater
95.0
5
Amsterdam
94.0
6
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
93.5
7
Taconic Hills
70.0
8
Rensselaer
61.5
9
Johnstown
61.0
10
Scotia-Glenville
50.0
11
Granville
49.0
12
Waterford-Halfmoon
33.0
13
Corinth
27.5
14
Mekeel Christian Academy
16.0
15
Berlin
4.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Spencer Hamilton (Adirondack) 1:00
106 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Scott Nappi (Corinth) 1:02
113 Sean Banks (Adirondack) pin Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:23
120 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) 5-0
126 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Stone Lutz (Adirondack) 1:32
132 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) tf Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) 22-7
138 Brendan Martin (Adirondack) dec Devin Cohan (Granville) 8-2
145 Harry Roberts (Adirondack) pin Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) :59
152 Kyle Bush (Adirondack) dec Devin Collins (Galway) 9-8
160 Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) maj dec Jake Hershberger (Scotia-Glenville) 8-0
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 4:50
182 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) dec Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 7-0
195 Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) inj def Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater)
220 Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) dec Jody Hermance (Granville) 5-4
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) :51

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) :37
  Spencer Hamilton (Adirondack) pin Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) 1:25
106 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Collin Bayer (Galway) :16
  Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Chris Webster (Adirondack) 8-4
113 Sean Banks (Adirondack) dec Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 6-3
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Keagen Case (Adirondack) 5:34
120 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) 1:33
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:36
126 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:25
  Stone Lutz (Adirondack) pin Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) :57
132 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) tf Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 19-4
  Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:52
138 Devin Cohan (Granville) pin Logan Wieland (Galway) 1:15
  Brendan Martin (Adirondack) dec Remington O'Hara (Adirondack) 6-0
145 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 11-4
  Harry Roberts (Adirondack) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :14
152 Kyle Bush (Adirondack) pin Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) 3:05
  Devin Collins (Galway) pin Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:19
160 Jake Hershberger (Scotia-Glenville) dec Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-2
  Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) maj dec Serge Desbiens (Amsterdam) 9-0
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Shane Bradway (Taconic Hills) :54
  Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) pin Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) :27
182 Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) dec Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) 3-2
  Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Jake Rodecker (Amsterdam) 1:59
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) 3:46
  Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) pin Joe Salatel (Johnstown) 1:16
220 Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) pin Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) 3:13
  Jody Hermance (Granville) maj dec Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 15-3
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Dante' Gregory (Taconic Hills) :25
  Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Justin Hardcastle (Galway) 4-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) 2:19
106 Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Collin Bayer (Galway) 3:29
113 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) dec Keagen Case (Adirondack) 6-2
120 Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40
126 Thomas Mulvhill (New Hartford) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:53
138 Thomas Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Logan Wieland (Galway) 7-2
145 Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:44
152 J Li Riveria Lathrop (Scotia-Glenville) pin Darian Wiegner (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:42
160 Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Lachlan McIntosh (New Hartford) 5-3
170 Shane Bradway (Taconic Hills) pin Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) 3:42
182 Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) dec Jake Rodecker (Amsterdam) 3-2
195 Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) pin Joe Salatel (Johnstown) 4:04
220 Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:17
285 Justin Hardcastle (Galway) dec Dante' Gregory (Taconic Hills) 6-1 sv

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brandon Grupe (Galway) pin Christian Davis (Johnstown) :14
106 Collin Bayer (Galway) pin Josh Hemendinger (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:36
  Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Andrew McEachron (Granville) 2:49
113 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Nick Tripepi (Berlin) 1:23
  Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) 1:24
  Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) pin Andrew Cretty (Galway) 3:54
  Sean Banks (Adirondack) pin Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) 1:45
120 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) inj def Cole Haines (Granville)
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Izaek Bulibek (Rensselaer) :26
  Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) :49
  Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Brian Whitaker (Scotia-Glenville) :45
126 Stone Lutz (Adirondack) pin Kyaw Lwin (Rensselaer) 1:10
  Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) pin Billy Ous (Galway) 1:55
  Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) tf Steven Mallory (Berlin) 17-0
  Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Myles Meeker (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :42
132 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Will Roberts (Adirondack) 2:34
  Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) fft James Fallas (Amsterdam)
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zack Maxon (Johnstown) :54
  Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) pin Tyler Ruhmel (New Hartford) :52
138 Brendan Martin (Adirondack) pin Kyle Linart (Johnstown) :42
  Remington O'Hara (Adirondack) pin Zak Katras (Rensselaer) 1:52
  Logan Wieland (Galway) pin Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) 3:00
  Devin Cohan (Granville) pin Ilan Mikit (Berlin) 1:13
145 Harry Roberts (Adirondack) pin Jesse Davis (Berlin) :43
  Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Shaylin Merchant (Taconic Hills) 17-3
  Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy) 2:47
  Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Dominic Lodestro (Johnstown) :09
152 Devin Collins (Galway) pin Darian Wiegner (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:57
  Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Eric Darcy (Fonda-Fultonville) 4:50
  Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) pin Liam Scully (Rensselaer) 1:29
  Kyle Bush (Adirondack) dec J Li Riveria Lathrop (Scotia-Glenville) 8-5
160 Jake Hershberger (Scotia-Glenville) dec Lachlan McIntosh (New Hartford) 4-0
  Caleb Teneyck (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Ddraig Bouchard (Galway) 2:50
  Serge Desbiens (Amsterdam) dec Noah Powers (Waterford-Halfmoon) 5-4
  Dylan Mellan (Taconic Hills) pin Christian Esposito (Johnstown) 3:00
170 Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) pin Michael Nourse (Johnstown) 2:32
  Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) dec Steve Sherman (Waterford-Halfmoon) 2-1
  Shane Bradway (Taconic Hills) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :30
  Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Ryan Teller (Mekeel Christian Academy) 3:43
182 Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) pin Maurice Morrison (Taconic Hills) 1:17
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) pin Kevin Albert (Adirondack) 1:49
  Jake Rodecker (Amsterdam) pin Darren McKittrick (Granville) 2:14
  Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:07
195 Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) tf Eli Dixon (Scotia-Glenville) 15-0
  Joe Salatel (Johnstown) pin Sean Edwards (Taconic Hills) 3:20
  Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) pin Chris Hernigle (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:33
220 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Michael Hicks (Berlin) :58
  Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Najon Subik (Johnstown) 5:58
  Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) pin Garrett Smith (Corinth) 1:38
  Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) pin Isiah Dixon (Scotia-Glenville) 2:52
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Tristan Zito (Johnstown) :25
  Dante' Gregory (Taconic Hills) pin David Mead (Amsterdam) 1:16
  Justin Hardcastle (Galway) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:14
  Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) 1:47