2018-19 SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
January 12, 2019 @ Schenectady

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
194.5
2
Averill Park
188.5
3
Cobleskill-Richmondville
151.0
4
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
131.5
5
Ballston Spa
130.5
6
Shenendehowa
109.0
7
Mechanicville-Stillwater
105.5
8
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
87.5
9
Colonie
76.0
10
Guilderland
71.5
11
Mohonasen
62.5
12
Burnt Hills
60.5
13
Niskayuna
57.0
14
Schoharie
55.0
15
La Salle Institute
54.5
16
Schenectady
37.0
17
Lansingburgh
24.0
18
Greenville
17.0
19
Christian Brothers Academy
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) dec David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) 4-0
106 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Michael Clark (Averill Park) :48
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 6-3
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) dec Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 6-1
126 Austin Lints (Schoharie) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 5-3
132 Dan Brady (Queensbury) dec Luke Zink (Niskayuna) 8-4
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) 1:20
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Luke Little (Queensbury) 10-8
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) 5-2
160 James Prastio (Ballston Spa) maj dec Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) 10-2
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Logan Stark (Colonie) 17-5
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) 2:08
195 Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 10-8
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:34
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:36

SEMI-FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 2:21
  David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) maj dec Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 16-5
106 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) 11-5
  Michael Clark (Averill Park) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:41
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) 5-2
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Robbie Bahan (Colonie) 6-2
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) dec Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-5
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) 3:31
126 Austin Lints (Schoharie) maj dec Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-0
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 17-4
132 Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:19
  Luke Zink (Niskayuna) maj dec Chris Grace (Ballston Spa) 15-3
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:30
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) SV
145 Luke Little (Queensbury) dec Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) 6-1
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) 4:49
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) 1:25
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) tf David Sanders (Queensbury) 18-1
160 Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) pin Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) 5:14
  James Prastio (Ballston Spa) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:39
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Austin Grant (Guilderland) 13-3
  Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 1:52
182 Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) maj dec Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) 17-3
  Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :52
195 Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:18
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) dec Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 7-4
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) dec Colton Briggs (Colonie) 6-1
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) 1:37
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) :39
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Hayden Roe (Colonie) 3-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) 7-0
106 Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-2
113 Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Robbie Bahan (Colonie) 9-2
120 Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) 7-6
126 Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-3
132 Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Chris Grace (Ballston Spa) 3-0
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 8-7
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) 3-2
152 Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) tf David Sanders (Queensbury) 21-4
160 Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:02
170 Austin Grant (Guilderland) dec Will Fraser (Queensbury) 7-2
182 Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) maj dec Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-0
220 Colton Briggs (Colonie) inj def Derek Meisner (Niskayuna)
285 Hayden Roe (Colonie) dec Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) pin Alexander Grupe (Guilderland) 4:58
106 Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) maj dec Kaden Bensen (Greenville) 11-2
113 Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-4
120 Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa) dec Zach Fitzgerald (Ballston Spa) 8-3
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Gennaro DeRobertis (Ballston Spa) 1:28
132 Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) dec Michael Cafariella (Schenectady ) 9-3
138 Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) tf Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 17-2
145 Derek Disanto (Colonie) dec Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-4
152 Jacob Hudson (Ballston Spa) dec Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) 6-5
160 Sean Collins (Guilderland) maj dec Ray Hebert (Averill Park) 12-2
170 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) maj dec Mohammed Elkadim (Schoharie) 11-3
182 Harry Gould (Shenendehowa) pin Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) :26
195 Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) 2:23
220 Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) dec Chris Serafini (Burnt Hills) 3-2
285 Dominick Snyder (Schoharie) dec Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 4-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Connor Gregory (Ballston Spa) pin Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:29
  Cameron Reohr (Mohonasen) dec Callan Smith (La Salle Institute) 7-2
  Luke Yorke (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:57
  David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) maj dec Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 10-1
106 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Frank Broadhurst (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 19-8
  Michael Clark (Averill Park) pin Clayton O'connor (Mohonasen) 5:34
  Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) tf Kaden Bensen (Greenville) 15-0
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) tf Samuel Sosnovsky (Guilderland) 15-0
113 Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Bernard Davis (Greenville) 1:46
  Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) 4-0
  Robbie Bahan (Colonie) pin Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:02
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) 4-1
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) tf Zach Fitzgerald (Ballston Spa) 17-2
  Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Justin Sisler (Burnt Hills) 3:55
  Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) dec Domenic Tebano (Mohonasen) 8-3
  Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) maj dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 10-1
126 Austin Lints (Schoharie) pin James Whalen (La Salle Institute) :48
  Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec John Luke (Burnt Hills) SV
  Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-1
  Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) pin Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:05
132 Luke Zink (Niskayuna) pin Andrew Lyman (Lansingburg) :26
  Chris Grace (Ballston Spa) dec Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-3
  Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 11-9
  Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Jeremy Rehberg (Schoharie) :23
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) :24
  Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec John Brady (Queensbury) 13-4
  Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa) pin Amir Abdelitif (Ballston Spa) 2:28
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Andrew Hahn (Schoharie) 1;37
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Jeffrey Jensen (Guilderland) 8-4
  Luke Little (Queensbury) dec Derek Disanto (Colonie) 9-5
  Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:54
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Jack Davis (Ballston Spa) 17-1
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Tristan Goss (Burnt Hills)
  Ige Gooding (Mohonasen) pin Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:30
  David Sanders (Queensbury) pin Jacob Hudson (Ballston Spa) 2:19
160 James Prastio (Ballston Spa) dec Carvis McCutcheon (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-2
  Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ray Hebert (Averill Park) 1:29
  Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) pin Sean Collins (Guilderland) 1:53
  Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) pin Tucker Bold (Burnt Hills) :52
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Marquis Cinelli (Fonda-Fultonville) :36
  Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :53
  Austin Grant (Guilderland) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 6-4
  Will Fraser (Queensbury) tf Mohammed Elkadim (Schoharie) 18-2
182 Darrien Insogna (Ballston Spa) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) 4:34
  Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) dec Harry Gould (Shenendehowa) 5-3
  Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Nick Leach (Mohonasen) 11-4
  Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Giovanni Ellrich (Schenectady ) :50
195 Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) pin Ayman Elsiddig (Schenectady ) :20
  Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Chad Rist (Averill Park) 10-4
  Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Darnell Vanslyke (Fonda-Fultonville) :29
  Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Elisha Rogers (Mohonasen) :39
220 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa) 3:31
  Derek Meisner (Niskayuna) dec Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-3
  Colton Briggs (Colonie) dec Chris Serafini (Burnt Hills) 1-0
  Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) 2:56
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Javon Wright (Schenectady ) :31
  Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park) 3:11
  Hayden Roe (Colonie) dec Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-3
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jack Nash (Guilderland) 1:55