2016-17 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
December 3, 2016 @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

TEAM SCORES

1
Catskill
244.0
2
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
217.0
3
Ausable Valley
216.5
4
Corinth
181.5
5
Unatego
162.0
6
Whitesboro
152.0
7
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
116.0
8
Amsterdam
103.0
9
Cairo-Durham
83.0
10
Waterford-Halfmoon
45.0
11
Ichabod Crane
37.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-1
106 Matt Blum (Whitesboro) pin John Freebern (Corinth) 3:30
113 Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 9-5
120 Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 3:15
126 Landon Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3:21
132 Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) pin Saige Shattuck (Corinth) :26
138 Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 1:41
145 Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) inj def Nyen Williams (Catskill)
152 Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:39
160 Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) maj dec Kai Fischer (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 9-0
170 Nate Warrington (Corinth) dec Steve Sherman (Waterford-Halfmoon) 7-6
182 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) tf Murray Vliet (Catskill) 27-12
195 Casey Weis (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 3:47
220 Andrew Amedio (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) 5-2
285 Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:21

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:03
113 Issac Davis (Catskill) dec Tyler Krackow (Amsterdam) 7-3
120 Drew Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Noah Lowe (Unatego) 1:08
126 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Jayden Smith (Ichabod Crane) 1:56
132 Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Austin Dukett (Ausable Valley) 9-4
138 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Ivan Gomez-Martinez (Ichabod Crane) 6:00
145 Nick Pidgeon (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) maj dec Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) 10-1
152 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 6:00
160 Tyler Goodemote (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Trevor Winchester (Unatego) 4:17
170 Xavier Segura (Catskill) pin Ethan Yates (Cairo-Durham) 5:30
182 George Hillenbrand (Catskill) pin Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 6:42
220 Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) pin Eli Youngs (Unatego) :32
285 Kyle Kelly (Whitesboro) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) 2:35

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Jaden Nole (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Christian Holden (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:59
120 Eric Burt (Whitesboro) pin Azzan Tarik (Cairo-Durham) 1:14
126 John Hughes (Cairo-Durham) pin Alexandria Whaley (Cairo-Durham) 1:28
132 Mike Vizzie (Catskill) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego) 1:50
138 Colby Flamensfeld (Unatego) pin Chris Lent (Amsterdam) :42
145 Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:57
  Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) 6:00
152 Aiden Nimey (Whitesboro) pin Justin Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:06
160 Matt Johnson (Amsterdam) fft Seth Berge (Unatego)
170 Sidney McClintock (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Derek Barnhardt (Unatego) 3:47
182 Zach Keil (Unatego) pin John Marchand (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:10
220 Tyler Woodall (Whitesboro) pin Chris Hernigle (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:45
285 Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) pin Ian Sutherland (Catskill) 1:39

QUARTER-FINALS

138 Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Chris Lent (Amsterdam) :48
  Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Colby Flamensfeld (Unatego) 3:00
  Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Kegyn Armbruster (Corinth) 1:17
  Ivan Gomez-Martinez (Ichabod Crane) pin Richie Savoia (Cairo-Durham) 1:22