2017-18 COACH KEN HARRISON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 16, 2017 @ Granville

TEAM SCORES

1
Averill Park
185.0
2
Mechanicville-Stillwater
133.5
3
Ausable Valley
110.5
4
Granville
109.0
5
South Glens Falls
95.0
6
Mount Abraham Union, VT
72.0
7
Springfield Gardens, VT
64.0
8
Harwood, VT
58.0
9
Ichabod Crane
48.0
10
Rutland, VT
44.0
11
Fair Haven Union, VT
41.0
12
Mill River, VT
34.0
13
Middlebury, VT
22.0
 
Otter Valley, VT
22.0
15
Vergennes, VT
16.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Brent Perry (Granville) :50
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 10-2
  Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 10-2
113 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) maj dec Sam Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) 12-3
120 Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) maj dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 12-1
126 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Ben Murray (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 3:49
132 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 5-0
138 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Michael Burnes (Granville) :50
145 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin William Duffy (Granville) 5:30
152 Hunter Cameron (Rutland, VT) dec Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 6-4
160 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) 1:12
170 Gable Shaddock (Fair Haven Union, VT) dec Sully OHara (Harwood, VT) 7-6
182 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 5:39
220 Alick Lord (Harwood, VT) pin Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) :50
285 Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Craig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :53

SEMI-FINALS

099 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) 1:22
120 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jeremiah Thomas (Ausable Valley) 1:58
126 Ben Murray (Mount Abraham Union, VT) dec Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-2
132 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 14-5
145 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:45
152 Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) maj dec Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 10-1
220 Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:14
285 Craig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) :53

CONSOLATION FINALS

113 Lucas Saunders (Springfield Gardens, VT) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) :32
120 Zachary Haskins (Granville) dec Evan Swain (Averill Park) 9-4
126 Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Carlos Medrano-Garcia (Granville)
145 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) dec Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-2
152 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Cole Haines (Granville)
195 David Regimbald (Granville) pin Tre Torres (Harwood, VT) :51
220 Alex Mills (Averill Park) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:59

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Izzy Emmons (Mount Abraham Union, VT) :15
120 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Parker Gero (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 3:40
126 Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 1:50
132 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) tf Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 17-0 5:05
138 Peter Flick (Averill Park) pin Ryan Austin (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:23
145 Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 5-2
152 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin John Bent (Mount Abraham Union, VT) 1:19
160 Peter Berlenbach (Springfield Gardens, VT) dec Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-3
170 AJ Swears (South Glens Falls) pin Nathan Cook (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:59
182 Matt LaChapelle (Springfield Gardens, VT) pin Brian Cox-Manlapaz (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :33
195 Levi Tarbell (Mill River, VT) pin Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:55
220 Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Connor Pouliot (Vergennes, VT) 1:35
285 Craig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Muise (Granville) :25