2014-15 MAT MANIA TOURNAMENT
December 13, 2014 @ Glens Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Niskayuna
172.0
2
Corinth
145.0
3
Glens Falls
136.0
4
Schuylerville
127.5
5
Johnstown
124.0
6
Mechanicville-Stillwater
122.5
7
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
91.0
8
Hoosick Falls
86.5
9
Salem-Cambridge
59.0
10
Queensbury
34.0
11
Voorheesville
17.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) :52
106 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:45
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) maj dec Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 14-2
120 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) tf Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 4:40
126 Jon Payack (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Riaz Rao (Niskayuna) 1:08
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) 5:36
138 Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Will Lloyd (Corinth) 1:47
145 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) pin Pat Norton (Glens Falls) 1:08
152 Mason VanDusen (Johnstown) maj dec Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 10-2
160 Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 1:26
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) tf Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) 5:35
182 Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) dec Austin Brand (Johnstown) 6-5
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) 4:49
220 Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) pin Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:50
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) :57

SEMI-FINALS

106 Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 4:38
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin John Dempsey (Niskayuna) :31
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) :35
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:21
120 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) :52
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) dec Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4-3
132 Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) dec Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 10-5
  Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Santi Herman (Niskayuna) 1:22
138 Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) :40
  Will Lloyd (Corinth) pin Caleb Hitt (Voorheesville) 1:53
145 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) pin Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) :18
  Pat Norton (Glens Falls) dec Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 7-2
152 Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) dec James Morehouse (Queensbury) 4-2
  Mason VanDusen (Johnstown) pin Graig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:48
160 Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Alex Bechand (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5:09
  Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) dec Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna) 5-1
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 1:44
  Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) dec Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) 8-6
182 Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) dec Tyler McCarty (Corinth) 5-1
  Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Chris LaRock (Glens Falls) 1:50
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 2:22
  Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ethan Myers (Niskayuna) :21
220 Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) pin Rich Green (Schuylerville) :39
  Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jason Wiederhold (Queensbury) 5-4
285 Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) dec Morgan VanAvery (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 6-1
  Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) 4:58

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Tyler Cass (Glens Falls) 4:02
113 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) tf Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 5:00
120 Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) dec Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 8-4
132 Santi Herman (Niskayuna) dec Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-6
138 David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) pin Caleb Hitt (Voorheesville) 4-2
145 Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) 5-0
152 Ken Sullivan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin John Greeno (Schuylerville) 2:02
160 Alex Bechand (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna) 4:17
170 Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 2:55
182 Tyler McCarty (Corinth) pin Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4:12
195 Ethan Myers (Niskayuna) pin Joe Salatel (Johnstown) 3:44
220 Rich Green (Schuylerville) fft Austin Warn (Johnstown) 6-5
285 Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) pin Morgan VanAvery (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:17

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Tyler Cass (Glens Falls) 4:38
113 Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) pin Jordon Snell (Johnstown) :35
120 Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:06
  Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Mitchell Montgomery (Glens Falls) 3:57
  Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) dec Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 11-9 OT
  Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Collin Smith (Corinth) :58
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Robert Epps (Voorheesville) :27
  Santi Herman (Niskayuna) dec Ed Rolle (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-7 OT
  Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) dec Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) 4-0
  Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) pin Mike Ciccarelli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :49
138 Will Lloyd (Corinth) pin Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) :31
  Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Robert Thomas (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:20
145 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) pin Kevin Lee (Queensbury) 4:44
  Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) pin Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 1:32
  Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) 1:54
  Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Tristan Mertens (Voorheesville) :40
152 Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) dec Ken Sullivan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 12-10 OT
  James Morehouse (Queensbury) pin Noah Morgan (Corinth) 2:51
  Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec John Greeno (Schuylerville) 6-0
160 Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) fft Dylan Moore (Queensbury)
  Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna) dec Ryan Telford (Salem-Cambridge) 3-1
  Alex Bechand (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Oliver Lovera (Glens Falls) 3:54
  Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Christian Esposito (Johnstown) 1:05
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Marc Debates (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:56
  Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3:22
  Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jeffrey Perrault (Niskayuna) 4:56
  Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) pin Nathan Watkins (Corinth) 1:43
182 Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) pin Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :33
  Tyler McCarty (Corinth) pin Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:53
  Chris LaRock (Glens Falls) pin Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna) 3:04
  Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Riley Bryant (Schuylerville) :17
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ryan Schenmeyer (Voorheesville) :13
  Jason Wiederhold (Queensbury) pin Trent DeBlock (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:34
  Rich Green (Schuylerville) pin Austin Warn (Johnstown) 4:39
  Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) pin Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) 1:33
285 Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) pin Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) 1:32
  Morgan VanAvery (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:34
  Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna) pin Ian Jensen (Corinth) 1:07
  Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 2:19