2014-15 JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL
January 10, 2015 @ Maple Hill

TEAM SCORES

1
South Glens Falls
126.5
2
Tamarac
118.5
3
Watervliet
118.0
4
Maple Hill
117.0
5
Cohoes
110.0
6
Whitehall-Fort Ann
108.0
7
Shaker
105.0
8
Coxsackie-Athens
103.5
9
Catskill
100.0
10
Cairo-Durham
76.5
11
Ichabod Crane
64.0
12
Salem-Cambridge
51.0
13
Rensselaer
27.0
14
Christian Brothers Academy
0.0
Taconic Hills
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:34
106 Nick Reese (Maple Hill) pin Anthony Mandgo (Shaker) 1:41
113 Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 3-2
120 Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) dec Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) 4-2
126 Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) dec Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) 3-2 UTB
132 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) dec Josh Pompey (Cohoes) 3:05
138 Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) dec Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 6-1
145 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) dec Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) 6-0
152 Matt Davis (Catskill) dec Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) 3-2 OT
160 Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) dec Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 5-3
170 Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Mykael Farris (Catskill) :34
182 Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:38
195 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) dec Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3-1
220 Tyler White (Watervliet) pin Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) 3:36
285 Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) inj def Jamel Wright (Catskill)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Marc Pebler (Ichabod Crane) 4-1
  Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 1:55
106 Nick Reese (Maple Hill) pin Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) 1:33
  Anthony Mandgo (Shaker) pin Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 10-5
113 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 1
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 5:13
120 Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) pin Robert Weidman (Shaker) 4:21
  Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) pin Tristan Roller (Catskill) 1:31
132 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) tf Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 16-1
  Josh Pompey (Cohoes) pin Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 2:54
138 Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) pin Josh Bennett (Shaker) :43
  Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) maj dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 12-0
145 Logan Brunick (Tamarac) tf Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) 15-0
  Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) maj dec Nate Giller (Cohoes) 11-0
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) 5:15
  Matt Davis (Catskill) pin Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) 1:08
160 Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) pin Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:15
  Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) dec Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) 9-6
170 Steven Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Josh Cirillo (Rensselaer) :23
  Mykael Farris (Catskill) dec Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) 3-1
182 Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) 7-2
  Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Haley Zheng (Shaker) 1:46
195 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) pin Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 1:44
  Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) 5:24
220 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Nate Bitterman (Catskill) :45
  Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Jacob Parker (Shaker) 4-1
285 Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Mark Chaisson (Shaker) 2:29
  Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:43

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 8-6
106 Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) pin Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) 2:32
113 Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) :38
120 Robert Weidman (Shaker) pin Tristan Roller (Catskill) 2:57
126 Kaitlyn Hall (Cohoes) dec Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) 7-4
132 Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 4:03
138 Josh Bennett (Shaker) fft Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane)
145 Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) tf Eoin Giller (Cohoes) 21-5
152 Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:26
160 Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) dec Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5-0
170 Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) pin Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) 4:47
182 Haley Zheng (Shaker) dec Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) 6-2
195 Nick Morris (Maple Hill) dec Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) 1-0
220 Jacob Parker (Shaker) pin Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) 1:41
285 Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Mark Chaisson (Shaker) 2:15

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 1:39
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin TJ Fennelly (South Glens Falls) 3:24
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) dec Andrew Davis (Catskill) 8-6
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) tf Taylor Vandenburg (Shaker) 30-15
106 Anthony Mandgo (Shaker) pin Christopher Bewick (Ichabod Crane) :41
  Tyler Petersen (Tamarac) pin Maria Pelton (Cairo-Durham) :20
  Nick Reese (Maple Hill) pin Evan Cote (Watervliet) 1:08
  Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:38
113 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) 1:54
  Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Mike Vizzie (Catskill) 10-1
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Cody Rifenberick (Rensselaer) 3:28
  Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan Vetter (Cairo-Durham) 2:47
120 Robert Weidman (Shaker) pin Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) :54
  Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) pin Xavier Morris (Tamarac) 4:34
  Tristan Roller (Catskill) pin Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :43
  Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) pin John Hart (South Glens Falls) 1:22
126 Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) dec Sam Hill (Cohoes) 10-6
  Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) maj dec Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 14-2
  Charles LaBelle (Watervliet) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4:20
  Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Anthony Lassone (Shaker) 5-0
132 Josh Pompey (Cohoes) pin Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) 1:38
  Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) 5:28
  Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Caleb Bush (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:31
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Nick Soler (Rensselaer) :34
138 Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) maj dec Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 11-1
  Josh Bennett (Shaker) dec Brendan Cross (Cohoes) 9-3
  Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Fabian Kendrick (Maple Hill) 4:26
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) tf Austin Ross (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 16-0
145 Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) tf Spencer Clements (Shaker) 15-0
  Nate Giller (Cohoes) pin Gabriel Begin (Salem-Cambridge) 1:03
  Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Mike Martinez (Catskill) 11-0
  Logan Brunick (Tamarac) pin Bray Kowalski (Ichabod Crane) 2:25
152 Matt Davis (Catskill) tf Joe Califiore (Coxsackie-Athens) 17-0
  Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4:45
  Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) maj dec Brian Hinch (Shaker) 14-4
  Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 1:13
160 Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) pin Ryan Telford (Salem-Cambridge) 4:47
  Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) maj dec Derrick Boyer (Ichabod Crane) 17-6
  Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Stephen Lyons (Watervliet) 3-1
  Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) pin Zach Maurer (Rensselaer) 1:33
170 Josh Cirillo (Rensselaer) dec Andrew Larvia (Watervliet) 9-4
  Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) maj dec Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) 11-0
  Mykael Farris (Catskill) pin Michael DelGiacco (Tamarac) 1:59
182 Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Azani Peterkin (Catskill) 3:56
  Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 1:19
  Jack Yannes (Shaker) maj dec Cody Rifenberick (Rensselaer) 16-8
  Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:02
195 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jovan Pelton (Cairo-Durham) :10
  Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Alex McNulty (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:35
  Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) dec Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 2-1
  Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) :31
220 Jacob Parker (Shaker) pin Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) 1:41
  Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) pin Matthew Seeley (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:06
  Nate Bitterman (Catskill) pin Peter Wiwczar (Tamarac) 3:22
  Tyler White (Watervliet) pin Hayden Velez (Coxsackie-Athens) :35
285 Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) :56
  Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Manny Hubbard (Christian Brothers Academy) :39