2017-18 MARTY SHERMAN INVITATIONAL
January 27, 2018 @ Corinth

TEAM SCORES

1
Catskill
188.0
2
Corinth
165.5
3
Queensbury
152.0
4
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
137.5
5
Hudson Falls
130.5
6
Cohoes
91.0
7
Burnt Hills
81.0
8
Glens Falls
48.0
9
Rensselaer
47.0
10
Middlebury
46.0
11
Maple Hill
34.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 3:49
106 Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 7-5
113 Marquise Johnson (Fonda-Fultonville) fft Issac Davis (Catskill)
120 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 6-0
126 Curtis Rigley (Corinth) pin Kyle Miller (Queensbury) 4:31
132 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) dec Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 5-4
138 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Gaven Wasson (Queensbury) 3:32
145 Nyen Williams (Catskill) pin Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) 2:55
152 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 1:59
160 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Joe Whitley (Middlebury) 3-1
170 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 4:45
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) dec Murray Vliet (Catskill) 5-0
220 Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) 3-1
285 Ian Sutherland (Catskill) pin Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) 3:03

SEMI-FINALS

099 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) tf Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) 15-0
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) dec Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) 7-5 SV-1
106 Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) dec John Freebern (Corinth) 9-3
  Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 3-1
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 12-0
113 Issac Davis (Catskill) pin Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) 3:57
120 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) 2-1
  Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) pin Seamus Snow (Queensbury) 3:59
126 Kyle Miller (Queensbury) dec Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) 11-10
  Curtis Rigley (Corinth) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 1:19
132 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) dec Dan Brady (Queensbury) 7-2
  Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) 4-3
138 Conor Eversole (Corinth) tf Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 16-0
145 Nyen Williams (Catskill) pin Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) 2:15
152 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) :46
  Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) dec Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) 13-7
  Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) dec Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 9-2
160 Joe Whitley (Middlebury) dec Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) 6-1
  Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) pin Ben Sullivan (Catskill) 4:40
  Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) pin Billy Richmond (Hudson Falls) 1:06
  Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) dec Walton Stanton (Glens Falls) 3-2
170 Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) pin Jackson Haverly (Fonda-Fultonville) :12
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) 1:43
  Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) pin Valek Segura (Catskill) 3:45
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) :46
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 5-4
285 Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) dec John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) 3-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) 4-0
106 John Freebern (Corinth) dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 7-1
126 Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 4:13
170 Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) inj def Valek Segura (Catskill)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Caleb Chase (Burnt Hills) 2:33
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Loretta Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:29
  Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 1:30
106 Kaiden Laluna (Queensbury) pin Lenny Charbonneau (Cohoes) 1:23
  Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) dec Michael Whitney (Middlebury) 9-2
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Justin Sisler (Burnt Hills) 10-0
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:35
113 Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) pin Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) :15
120 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls) :28
  Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) pin Logan Washburn (Corinth) :55
  Seamus Snow (Queensbury) maj dec Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 17-4
  Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) pin Mike Mador (Catskill) 2:43
126 Curtis Rigley (Corinth) pin Chris Cole (Catskill) 1:10
  Kyle Miller (Queensbury) dec Mark Ellis (Corinth) 9-3
  Abdul Asif (Catskill) dec Thomas Kergal (Burnt Hills) 11-7
132 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Tristan Goss (Burnt Hills) 3:29
  Dan Brady (Queensbury) pin Dustin Davio (Middlebury) 4:46
  Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) pin Braedon Otis (Burnt Hills) 1:30
138 Conor Eversole (Corinth) dec Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 8-2
  Gaven Wasson (Queensbury) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 2:40
  Conor Eversole (Corinth) maj dec Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 10-2
145 Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) pin Brian Hanlin (Glens Falls) 3:36
  Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) dec Zachary Maxson (Fonda-Fultonville) 11-9
  Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) dec Holden Comley (Burnt Hills) 14-7
  Brian Hanlin (Glens Falls) pin Dan Shippee (Corinth) 1:20
152 Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 3:05
  Dylan Tucker (Queensbury) pin Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 3:59
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) dec Cale Beaudry (Burnt Hills) 8-5
160 Joe Whitley (Middlebury) pin Tyler Schoonover (Corinth) 2:09
170 Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) 3:48
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Billy Nims (Hudson Falls) 3:14
182 Murray Vliet (Catskill) pin Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 5:52
  Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Colin Rheaume (Burnt Hills) 2:31
  Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) :45
  Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) 4:53
  Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) pin Joe Sturgis (Maple Hill) 1:42
195 Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) maj dec Ben Tacy (Maple Hill) 13-0
  Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) pin Xavier Segura (Catskill) 3:15
220 Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Allen Conner (Queensbury) :41