2014-15 JAMIE MORMILE TOURNAMENT
January 3, 2015 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

TEAM SCORES

1
Red Hook
174.50
2
Salem
173.00
3
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
152.50
4
Albany Academy
138.00
5
South Glens Falls
109.00
6
Maple Hill
102.00
7
Greenville
77.00
8
Tamarac
73.50
9
Coxsackie-Athens
67.00
10
Albany
53.50
11
Onteora
46.00
12
Catskill
45.50
13
Cairo-Durham
27.00
14
Voorheesville
7.00
15
Colonie
6.00
16
Christian Brothers Academy
0.00

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Garrett Cummings (Salem) 13-9
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 14-3
113 Vincent McCann (Albany) dec Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) 6-0
120 Dillon Ross (Onteora) pin Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) 4:27
126 Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Taylor Benson (Red Hook) 9-7
132 Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) dec Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) 7-4
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) maj dec Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) 10-1
145 Zeke Thomas (Albany Academy) dec Logan Brunick (Tamarac) 9-3
152 Osmar Vigel (Salem) dec Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) 9-7
160 Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) maj dec Matt Davis (Catskill) 10-1
170 Addison Groesbeck (Albany Academy) pin Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:51
182 Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Jacob Jameson (Salem) 3:27
195 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Darren Coon (Red Hook) 10-2
220 Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Stefan Chichkov (Red Hook) 7-0
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Travis Coon (Red Hook) 2:41

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Aiden Cullen (Greenville) 6-4
  Garrett Cummings (Salem) dec Wade Harris (Red Hook) 11-4
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Mara Jarvis (Salem) 3:54
  Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) pin Nick Reese (Maple Hill) 1:30
113 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Noah Winchester (Red Hook) 3:37
  Vincent McCann (Albany) pin Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 4:29
120 Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) dec Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 8-3
  Dillon Ross (Onteora) maj dec Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) 8-0
126 Taylor Benson (Red Hook) tf Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) 17-2
  Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec John Rue (Albany Academy) 4-2
132 Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) maj dec Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 15-2
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) dec Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) 8-3
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) maj dec Isaiah Papol (Greenville) 11-0
  Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) pin Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) :34
145 Zeke Thomas (Albany Academy) inj def Caleb Davies (Catskill)
  Logan Brunick (Tamarac) maj dec Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) 13-3
152 Osmar Vigel (Salem) pin Alex Thiery (Red Hook) 2:53
  Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 3:59
160 Matt Davis (Catskill) dec Ryan Slater (Salem) 4-1
  Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) maj dec Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) 18-6
170 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) 9-1
  Addison Groesbeck (Albany Academy) dec Mykael Farris (Catskill) 8-3
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) 5-4
  Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin A.J. Coolbaugh (Red Hook) 2:55
195 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 11-3
  Darren Coon (Red Hook) dec Cody Sullivan (Tamarac) 7-0
220 Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Parker McPhee (Salem) :59
  Stefan Chichkov (Red Hook) pin Will Pausley (Albany Academy) :24
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:05
  Travis Coon (Red Hook) pin Jamel Wright (Catskill) 1:19

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Wade Harris (Red Hook) dec Aiden Cullen (Greenville) 6-4
106 Nick Reese (Maple Hill) pin Mara Jarvis (Salem) 2:33
113 Noah Winchester (Red Hook) dec Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 3-0
120 Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) dec Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 10-5
126 John Rue (Albany Academy) dec Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) 2-0
132 Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) maj dec Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 12-4
138 Isaiah Papol (Greenville) pin Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) :58
145 Levi Cummings (Salem) dec Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) 5-3
152 Alex Thiery (Red Hook) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 3:45
160 Ryan Slater (Salem) dec Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) 7-6
170 Mykael Farris (Catskill) dec Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) 5-4
182 Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec A.J. Coolbaugh (Red Hook) 15-2
195 Cody Sullivan (Tamarac) pin Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 1:57
220 Tyson Jones (Albany) dec Parker McPhee (Salem) 1-0
285 Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Derrick Therrien (Greenville) 2:04

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Samantha Allen (Cairo-Durham) :56
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) :55
  Wade Harris (Red Hook) maj dec Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 11-0
  Garrett Cummings (Salem) pin Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) :43
106 Nick Reese (Maple Hill) pin Saad Hafeez (Colonie) :31
  Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) pin W Sanicola (Onteora) 1:11
  Mara Jarvis (Salem) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:43
  Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Maria Pelton (Cairo-Durham) 17-0
113 Noah Winchester (Red Hook) pin E Oadato (Onteora) :55
  Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Mike Vizzie (Catskill) 5:09
  Vincent McCann (Albany) pin Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) 2:47
  Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) pin Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 5:06
120 Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) 3:14
  Rocco Cavalluzzi (Greenville) pin Tristan Roller (Catskill) :44
  Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) dec Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 8-2
126 Taylor Benson (Red Hook) tf Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 16-0
  Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac) dec Finbar Stewart (Onteora) 2-1
  John Rue (Albany Academy) pin Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:39
  Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Vince Leraci (Colonie) :42
132 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) :19
  Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 9-2
  Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Raffaele Masi (Greenville) 14-7
  Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) pin Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) :38
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) pin Zach Charland (Onteora) 1:50
  Isaiah Papol (Greenville) dec Kyle Torre (Red Hook) 6-2
  Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) tf Vince Visone (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 17-2
  Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) pin Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 1:48
145 Zeke Thomas (Albany Academy) pin Cody Uhll (Cairo-Durham) :41
  Caleb Davies (Catskill) DQ Sean VanFonda (Coxsackie-Athens)
  Jeffrey Kiluba (Red Hook) dec Levi Cummings (Salem) 5-4
  Logan Brunick (Tamarac) pin Daniel Huestis (South Glens Falls) 2:06
152 Osmar Vigel (Salem) pin James Fisher (Onteora) :57
  Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) pin Dean Burke-Retell (Cairo-Durham) 1:38
  Fredric Scheffler (Tamarac) dec Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 11-8
160 Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) pin Alex Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 5:49
  Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) pin Ryan Hobson (Red Hook) 1:23
  Ryan Slater (Salem) pin Hunter Briccetti (Tamarac) :37
  Matt Davis (Catskill) pin Nicholas Joslin (Albany) 1:15
170 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Robert Mancuso (Greenville) 2:20
  Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) pin Mike Ostoyic (Cairo-Durham) 1:15
  Mykael Farris (Catskill) tf C Bencasa (Red Hook) 18-2
  Addison Groesbeck (Albany Academy) pin Benito Torrez (Colonie) :40
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) tf Daniel Herder-Dwarika (Greenville) 16-1
  Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Michael DelGiacco (Tamarac) 1:16
  A.J. Coolbaugh (Red Hook) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 1:34
  Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Tyler Vido (Colonie) :33
195 Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Brandon Gille (Catskill) 3:57
  Darren Coon (Red Hook) pin Jovan Pelton (Cairo-Durham) :26
220 Will Pausley (Albany Academy) pin Ben Tacy (Maple Hill) :46
  Stefan Chichkov (Red Hook) pin Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) :39
  Parker McPhee (Salem) pin Tyson Jones (Albany) 4:37
  Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Vincent Disomma (Coxsackie-Athens) :25
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin A Lemus (Onteora) :44
  Mason Osborn (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Cameron Michel (Tamarac) 3:20
  Travis Coon (Red Hook) pin Austin Percey (Maple Hill) 1:20
  Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Hunter Mainville (Albany Academy) 1:40