2018-19 WASAREN LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 26, 2019 @ Salem-Cambridge

TEAM SCORES

1
Tamarac
159.5
2
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
143.5
3
Averill Park
133.0
4
Hoosick Falls
117.0
5
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
111.5
6
Whitehall-Fort Ann
96.0
7
Granville
89.5
8
Salem-Cambridge
87.0
9
Mechanicville-Stillwater
79.0
10
Maple Hill
76.0
11
Red Hook
72.0
12
Ichabod Crane
54.0
13
Lansingburgh
52.0
14
Schenectady
41.0
15
Albany Academy
26.0
16
Schuylerville
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) 3:42
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 1:23
113 Matt Morris (Red Hook) dec Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) 5-4
120 Riley Retell (Tamarac) maj dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 10-2
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 14-2
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 5:08
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) 1:42
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3-2
152 Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) inj def Sean Malenfant (Averill Park)
160 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) dec Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 1-0
170 Cole Haines (Granville) dec Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) 9-3
182 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :54
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-3
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) maj dec Jonathon Hermance (Granville) 9-0
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:07

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 2:41
  Trevor Bishop (Tamarac) pin Rian Kirker (Red Hook) 4:55
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :47
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) dec Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 8-3
113 Matt Morris (Red Hook) pin Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 3:11
  Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:42
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) pin Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) 1:35
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:39
126 Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:15
  Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Sean Millington (Lansingburg) 3:33
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 4:18
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 10-0
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) tf Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 16-0; 4:00
  Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-0
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2-1 UTB
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 5-3 SV-1
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:22
  Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) tf Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 18-1; 4:15
160 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Ray Hebert (Averill Park) 3:00
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-4 SV-1
170 Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 10-3
  Cole Haines (Granville) dec Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-2
182 Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin James Miller (Maple Hill) 4:49
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Thomas Marvin (Red Hook) :21
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) inj def Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge)
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec David Regimbald (Granville) 11-0
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) 5:17
  Jonathon Hermance (Granville) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:48
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:37
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Rian Kirker (Red Hook) dec Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) 8-6 SV-1
106 Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:54
113 Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Christian Crandall (Tamarac) 13-3
120 Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) dec Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge) 7-2
126 Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) fft Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
132 Carlos Medrano-Garcia (Granville) dec Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) 9-2
138 Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:44
145 David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) 3-1
152 Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:46
160 Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) pin Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:22
170 Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 4-3
182 James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Colby Fisher (Ichabod Crane) 2:06
195 David Regimbald (Granville) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 2:08
220 Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) pin Neil Galvin (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:50
285 William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:44

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) pin Alexis Lafountain (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:56
  Rian Kirker (Red Hook) pin Declan Bombard (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:01
106 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Gavin Mccabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:34
  Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 3:12
  Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Brent Perry (Granville) 3:02
  Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) dec Michael Clark (Averill Park) 9-2
113 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Matt O'Brien (Albany Academy) :32
  Dylan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Ollie West (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 14-6
  Christian Crandall (Tamarac) maj dec Anthony Ortiz (Maple Hill) 21-7
  Matt Morris (Red Hook) pin Anthony Doria (Ichabod Crane) 1:47
120 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Gian-Luca Ubillo (Schuylerville) 1:29
  Troy Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Thomas McMahon (Granville) 5:40
  Pau'lie Diegel (Schenectady ) maj dec Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge) 11-0
  Andrew Lee (Averill Park) pin Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) 2:54
126 Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Dom Denue (Averill Park) :52
  Sean Millington (Lansingburg) dec Hunter Eberhard (Red Hook) 4-3
  Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Bobby Pelletier (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:54
  Quinton Fox (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Aidan MacLeod (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:36
132 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Isaac Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) :57
  Cameron Groff (Averill Park) dec Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 10-4
  Zachary Mandsager (Schenectady ) pin Carlos Medrano-Garcia (Granville) 4:00
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Jack Osterhout (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :34
138 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Andrews (Salem-Cambridge) 3:10
  Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Casey Bush (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 8-0
  Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 13-2
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin James Melitski (Red Hook) :57
145 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) 7-1
  David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Andrew Reed (Granville) 4:51
  Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:43
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Tyler Benincasa (Red Hook) 18-2; 5:14
152 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Ethan Liptak (Schuylerville) 1:02
  Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Clifford Lewis (Salem-Cambridge) 4:21
  Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) dec Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 7-2
  Logan Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Liam Winstral (Red Hook) :51
160 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ricky Hernandez (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :58
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Roman Vyvial (Hoosick Falls) 2:29
  Ray Hebert (Averill Park) dec Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 7-0
  Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) pin Chad Aratare (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:15
170 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) dec Isiah Hughes (Schenectady ) 4-2
  Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) pin Jacob Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:41
  Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jack Brammer (Red Hook) 5:27
  Cole Haines (Granville) tf Marty Brozowski (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 17-2; 3:28
182 Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Richard Holland (Granville) 3:51
  James Miller (Maple Hill) dec Colby Fisher (Ichabod Crane) 10-3
  Thomas Marvin (Red Hook) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :50
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park) 1:36
195 Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :23
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Jack Mays (Tamarac) 7-6
  David Regimbald (Granville) maj dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 11-0
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dominick Paradise (Averill Park) 2:48
220 Jonathon Hermance (Granville) pin Alex Oliver (Albany Academy) 1:03
  Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Marquize Barmore (Schenectady ) 5:41
  Y'lonte Jones (Lansingburg) pin Michael Vandenburgh (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:43
  Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Neil Galvin (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:00
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park) :47
  Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:32
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Marshall Taillon (Granville) 1:55
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Kane Losurdo (Red Hook) 2:45