2018-19 MARTY SHERMAN INVITATIONAL
January 26, 2019 @ Corinth

TEAM SCORES

1
Corinth
207.0
2
South Glens Falls
205.0
3
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
150.5
4
Hudson Falls
133.0
5
Queensbury
99.5
6
Catskill
84.0
7
Rensselaer
76.0
8
Burnt Hills
66.5
9
Maple Hill
62.0
10
Glens Falls
48.0
11
Middlebury, VT
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) :56
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) dec Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) 8-1
113 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec John Freebern (Corinth) 8-2
120 Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) pin Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 3:33
126 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) maj dec Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) 13-3
132 Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) pin Justin Jackson (Middlebury) :59
145 Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 3:23
152 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Keenan Washburn (South Glens Falls) :48
160 Isaah Cuva (South Glens Falls) dec Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) 10-9
170 Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Ray Procter (Corinth) 1:06
182 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) 1:39
195 Omar Garcia (Rensselaer) pin Aiden Pollock (Hudson Falls) 1:42
220 Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) dec Luke Ahrens (Fonda-Fultonville) 4-0
285 Ian Sutherland (Catskill) pin Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) :45

SEMI-FINALS

099 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) :23
  Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Paul Granger (Corinth) 9-4
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Cody Lewis (Hudson Falls) 3:10
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) tf Jackson Malagisi (Burnt Hills) 15-0; 4:09
113 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 1:10
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) 9-2
120 Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) dec Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) 7-1
  Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 2:25
126 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) pin Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) :55
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Robby Benson (Corinth) 14-9 SV-1
132 Justin Jackson (Middlebury) maj dec Cameron Polunci (Queensbury) 10-2
  Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) dec Kyle Miller (Queensbury) 6-5
145 Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 1:27
  Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) :22
152 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:07
  Keenan Washburn (South Glens Falls) pin Reese Steele (Maple Hill) :51
160 Isaah Cuva (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 3:38
  Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) dec Adam Basile (South Glens Falls) 9-4
170 Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 4:37
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Mason Lucas (Burnt Hills) :57
182 Nate Warrington (Corinth) dec Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) 5-0
  Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) pin Nate Breedon (Rensselaer) 4:22
220 Luke Ahrens (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) :36
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 6-3
285 Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) pin Christopher Rich (South Glens Falls) 1:57
  Ian Sutherland (Catskill) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:37

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Eh Doh (Rensselaer) :47
106 Cody Lewis (Hudson Falls) pin Jackson Malagisi (Burnt Hills) 1:47
113 Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) tf Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 18-3; 4:26
120 Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 4:35
126 Sean Seeley (Queensbury) fft Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls)
132 Kyle Miller (Queensbury) dec Cameron Polunci (Queensbury) 3-2
145 Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) fft Matteo Rossini (Burnt Hills)
152 Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) maj dec Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 11-2
160 Dylan Schell (Queensbury) maj dec Adam Basile (South Glens Falls) 16-4
170 Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) pin Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) :31
182 Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) dec Nate Breedon (Rensselaer) 1-0
220 Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 2:00
285 Cameron Barger (Corinth) pin Tanner Warner (Fonda-Fultonville) 2:37

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Loretta Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) :28
  Dan Smith (Catskill) pin Thomas Merhige (Maple Hill) 1:16
  Paul Granger (Corinth) pin Eh Doh (Rensselaer) 5:16
  Dylan Cotter (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 7-2
106 Cody Lewis (Hudson Falls) pin Timothy Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 5:33
  Jackson Malagisi (Burnt Hills) pin Jeremy Hover (Rensselaer) 5:27
113 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Kenny Marr (Burnt Hills) 2:17
  Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Hayden Sirchia (Corinth) 2:26
  Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) pin Alex Testani (Queensbury) 4:46
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Sebastian Diffee (Hudson Falls) :56
120 Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin Myint Myant (Rensselaer) :57
  Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 7-5
  Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) pin Alex Collier (Hudson Falls) 3:12
  Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) pin Marco Dodig (Catskill) 1:22
126 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls) 1:12
  Cody Chicoine (Maple Hill) pin Sean Seeley (Queensbury) 1:27
  Robby Benson (Corinth) pin Kevin Nicholson (Queensbury) 4:24
  Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 6-2
132 Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) pin Wyatt Macpherson (Glens Falls) 1:07
  Kyle Miller (Queensbury) pin Brandon Selmer (Maple Hill) 1:10
  Cameron Polunci (Queensbury) dq Brady Myles (Fonda-Fultonville)
  Justin Jackson (Middlebury) maj dec Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 11-1
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Sean Backus (Glens Falls) 5:05
  Chris Estep (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills) :53
  Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) pin Matteo Rossini (Burnt Hills) 5:45
  Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin North Darunsonthaya (Hudson Falls) 1:27
152 Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Matteo Wells (Glens Falls) :42
  Nathan Schrom (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) 10-6
  Reese Steele (Maple Hill) pin Jason Lapelle (Queensbury) :57
  Keenan Washburn (South Glens Falls) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) :31
160 Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) pin Dylan Schell (Queensbury) :34
  Adam Basile (South Glens Falls) dec Josiah Strock (Burnt Hills) 6-5
  Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) pin Billy Richmond (Hudson Falls) :52
  Isaah Cuva (South Glens Falls) pin Alex Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville) :53
170 Noah Harris (Glens Falls) dec Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) 3-1
  Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) 2:46
  Mason Lucas (Burnt Hills) dec Adrian Delfavero (Maple Hill) 12-5
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Ryan Mattison (South Glens Falls) :30
182 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Elijah Melvin (South Glens Falls) :48
  Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) pin Stephan Forbes (Catskill) 2:15
  Nate Breedon (Rensselaer) dec Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 10-8 SV-1
  Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) pin Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) :45
220 Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) pin Tanner Barger (Corinth) 1:33
  Luke Ahrens (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Cody Westervelt (Corinth) 1:39
  Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) :47
285 Christopher Rich (South Glens Falls) dec Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) 11-8
  Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) pin Kayden Williams (Maple Hill) :23
  Ian Sutherland (Catskill) pin Cameron Barger (Corinth) 1:01