2018-19 MT. ANTHONY UNION TOURNAMENT
January 5, 2019 @ Mt Anthony

TEAM SCORES

 
Salem-Cambridge

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jacob Haynes (Salem-Cambridge) dec Max Tingley (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) 9-2
145 Keegan Coon (Mt Anthony) maj dec Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 12-3
170 Alex Smith (Gilbert School) dec Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) 11-8
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) inj def chris mayer (Mt Anthony)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Max Tingley (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) pin Zachary Johnson (Salem-Cambridge)
  Jacob Haynes (Salem-Cambridge) pin Elise Hahr (St. Johnsbury)
113 Dominic Robinson (Pinkerton Academy) pin Abe Ethridge (Averill Park)
120 Sam Worthing (Fair Haven Union, VT) pin Andrew Lee (Averill Park)
132 Devin Matthews (Gilbert School) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park)
138 Keenan Taylor (Mt Anthony) pin Jacob White (Averill Park)
145 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) maj dec Jared Swett (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) 13-5
160 Dakota Peters (Rutland, VT) tf Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 21-6
170 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) pin Ryan Sullivan (St. Johnsbury)
195 Sam Wilkins (Mt Anthony) pin Chad Rist (Averill Park)
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) maj dec Zeb Winot (St. Johnsbury) 12-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nathan Fischer (Averill Park) dec Elise Hahr (St. Johnsbury) 7-0
113 Abe Ethridge (Averill Park) pin Eamonn McMahon (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech)
132 Cameron Groff (Averill Park) pin Logan Dubois (Southwick)
152 Ryan Powers (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) pin Alex Cooper (Averill Park)
160 Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) dec Wilder Hudson (St. Johnsbury) 12-7
195 Will Brown (Pinkerton Academy) dec Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 6-4

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Elise Hahr (St. Johnsbury) pin Nathan Fischer (Averill Park)
113 Abe Ethridge (Averill Park) pin William Casciari (St. Johnsbury)
120 Andrew Lee (Averill Park) pin Jacob Lisowski (Salem-Cambridge)
126 Jackson Archer (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) pin Colin Catlin (Averill Park)
132 Cameron Groff (Averill Park) pin Niko Clapper (Gilbert School)
  Logan Dubois (Southwick) pin John Martin (Averill Park)
138 Jacob White (Averill Park) pin Tyler Terrian (Rutland, VT)
145 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Tyler Mackiernan (Pinkerton Academy)
  Jared Swett (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) maj dec Jamie Olvera (Salem-Cambridge) 10-1
152 Ryan Powers (Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech) pin Matthew Gerber (Salem-Cambridge)
  Kyle Matthews (Gilbert School) maj dec Alex Cooper (Averill Park) 14-2
  Gage Mclaughlin (Mt Anthony) pin Clifford Lewis (Salem-Cambridge)
160 Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Robert Morin (Pinkerton Academy)
  Adam Frost (Mt Anthony) pin Rylie Burr (Salem-Cambridge)
170 Mason Lumbra (Averill Park) tf Sam Martin (Otter Valley, VT) 17-2
182 Josh Beayon (Otter Valley, VT) pin Anthony Dutcher (Averill Park)
195 Chad Rist (Averill Park) pin Jahmeed Downs (Rutland, VT)
  Will Brown (Pinkerton Academy) dec Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 3-2
285 Nick Fortunata (Pinkerton Academy) pin Xavier Graham (Averill Park)